This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2012

Office of the Attorney General
Data Current as of:  7/11/2011





FISCAL YEAR 2012 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2012
House 1
FY2012
House Final
FY2012
Senate Final
FY2012
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 37,191 37,191 37,255 37,191
Direct Appropriations
Office of the Attorney General Administration 22,25122,25122,25122,251
Compensation to Victims of Violent Crimes 2,1882,1882,0882,188
Attorney General State Police Overtime 341341341341
Public Utilities Proceedings Unit 2,3552,3552,3552,355
Medicaid Fraud Control Unit 4,0654,0654,0654,065
Wage Enforcement Program 2,9522,9523,1172,952
Insurance Proceedings Unit 1,5401,5401,5401,540
Automobile Insurance Fraud Investigation and Prosecution 439439439439
Workers' Compensation Fraud Investigation and Prosecution 284284284284
 
Retained Revenues
False Claims Recovery Retained Revenue 775775775775
 
Federal Grant Spending1,147 1,000 1,000 1,000
Crime Victim Compensation 1,1471,0001,0001,000