This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2012

Department of Agricultural Resources
Data Current as of:  7/11/2011





FISCAL YEAR 2012 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2012
House 1
FY2012
House Final
FY2012
Senate Final
FY2012
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 15,648 15,950 15,648 15,848
Department of Agricultural Resources Administration 4,1004,4004,1004,300
Emergency Food Assistance Program 11,50011,50011,50011,500
Integrated Pest Management Program 48504848
 
Federal Grant Spending8,371 8,328 8,322 8,322
Pesticide Enforcement 380380352352
Cooperative Pest Survey Program 195195175175
Pesticide Recordkeeping 10101010
Farmland Protection 5,9555,9555,9555,955
Country of Origin Labeling 113113102102
Animal Disease Surveillance - Homeland Security 48252525
Scrapie Disease Surveillance and Flock Certification 6555
National Animal Identification System 0077
Highly Pathogenic Avian Influenza 90707070
Development of Institutional Marketing 469469499499
Farmers' Market Coupon Program 488488490490
Senior Farmers' Market Nutrition Program 571571571571
Organic Certification Cost - Share Program 47476060
 
Trust and Other Spending * 249 0 0 0
Exposition Building Maintenance Fund 71000
Dairy Promotion Trust Fund 173000
Simulcast Wagering of Horse Racing Trust 4000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.