This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2012

Board of Library Commissioners
Data Current as of:  7/11/2011





FISCAL YEAR 2012 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2012
House 1
FY2012
House Final
FY2012
Senate Final
FY2012
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 21,040 21,461 21,364 21,461
Board of Library Commissioners 844914818914
Regional Libraries Local Aid 6,9219,1319,1319,131
Talking Book Program - Worcester 0421421421
Library of Last Recourse 1,860000
Talking Book Programs 2,662000
Talking Book Program - Watertown 02,2412,2412,241
Public Libraries Local Aid 6,8246,8246,8246,824
Library Technology and Automated Resource - Sharing Networks 1,9291,9291,9291,929
 
Federal Grant Spending3,621 0 3,323 3,323
Library Services Technology Act 3,62103,3233,323
 
Trust and Other Spending * 194 0 0 0
Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation Trust 194000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.