This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2012

Secretary of the Commonwealth
Data Current as of:  7/11/2011





FISCAL YEAR 2012 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2012
House 1
FY2012
House Final
FY2012
Senate Final
FY2012
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 34,269 35,797 34,881 35,018
Direct Appropriations
Secretary of the Commonwealth Administration 5,9125,9125,9125,912
Corporate Dissolution Program 254254254254
State Archives 378378378378
State Records Center 36363636
State Archives Facility 297297297297
Commonwealth Museum 244244244244
Census Data Technical Assistance 500500550500
Address Confidentiality Program 131131131131
Public Document Printing 600600450600
Elections Division Administration 4,2045,1754,9004,900
Central Voter Registration Computer System 4,6874,9374,9004,937
Information to Voters 336336300300
Massachusetts Historical Commission 750750750750
Ballot Law Commission 11111111
Records Conservation Board 34343434
Essex Registry of Deeds - Northern District 1,0281,0491,0171,017
Essex Registry of Deeds - Southern District 2,7312,7872,7042,704
Franklin Registry of Deeds 454463449449
Hampden Registry of Deeds 1,6601,6941,6431,643
Hampshire Registry of Deeds 476486471471
Middlesex Registry of Deeds - Northern District 1,1251,1481,1141,114
Middlesex Registry of Deeds - Southern District 2,9052,9642,8752,875
Berkshire Registry of Deeds - Northern District 253258251251
Berkshire Registry of Deeds - Central District 424431419419
Berkshire Registry of Deeds - Southern District 212215209209
Suffolk Registry of Deeds 1,7521,7781,7351,735
Worcester Registry of Deeds - Northern District 662672655655
Worcester Registry of Deeds - Worcester District 2,1842,2282,1612,161
 
Retained Revenues
State House Gift Shop Retained Revenue 30303030
 
Intragovernmental Service Spending116 116 116 116
Chargeback for Publications and Computer Library Services 16161616
Chargeback for State Records Center Services 100100100100
 
Federal Grant Spending0 1,608 1,608 1,608
Election Assistance for Disabled Individuals 0700700700
Historic Preservation Survey and Planning 0908908908