This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2012

Trial Court
Data Current as of:  7/11/2011





FISCAL YEAR 2012 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2012
House 1
FY2012
House Final
FY2012
Senate Final
FY2012
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 422,978 520,509 519,845 519,866
Direct Appropriations
Trial Court Justices' Salaries 47,45647,30847,45647,308
Office of the Chief Justice for Administration and Management 372,878186,060184,918185,438
Trial Court Additional Expenses 08,65800
Superior Court 026,68522,15422,195
District Court 052,93238,17931,444
Probate and Family Court 023,81019,04916,481
Land Court 02,5192,6321,986
Boston Municipal Court 011,2767,2905,782
Housing Court 05,9574,2743,435
Juvenile Court 014,17810,32611,672
Commissioner of Probation 0116,765108,154116,765
Office of Community Corrections 022,02411,25522,024
Office of Community Corrections Performance Fundin 008,7590
Jury Commissioner 2,6442,3362,3992,336
 
Retained Revenues
Trial Court Retained Revenue 0027,0000
Probation Service Fees Retained Revenue 0026,0000
Superior Court Administration Retained Revenue 0006,000
District Court Administration Retained Revenue 00033,750
Probate and Family Court Retained Revenue 0007,000
Land Court Department Retained Revenue 0001,100
Boston Municipal Court Retained Revenue 0003,000
Housing Court Department Retained Revenue 0002,000
Juvenile Court Department Retained Revenue 000150
 
Trust and Other Spending * 3 0 0 0
John and Ethel Goldberg V Fund 3000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.