This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2013

Office of the Attorney General
Data Current as of:  7/7/2012





FISCAL YEAR 2013 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2013
House 1
FY2013
House Final
FY2013
Senate Final
FY2013
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 39,072 38,225 39,383 38,806
Direct Appropriations
Office of the Attorney General Administration 22,25122,25122,25122,251
Compensation to Victims of Violent Crimes 2,1882,1882,1882,188
Public Utilities Proceedings Unit 2,3552,3552,3552,355
Medicaid Fraud Control Unit 4,0654,0654,0654,065
Wage Enforcement Program 3,0222,9523,3343,334
Litigation and Enhanced Recoveries 1,8121,0001,8121,200
State Police Overtime for AG 341416341416
Insurance Proceedings Unit 1,5401,5021,5401,502
Automobile Insurance Fraud Investigation and Prosecution 439435439435
Workers' Compensation Fraud Investigation and Prosecution 284284284284
 
Retained Revenues
False Claims Recovery Retained Revenue 775775775775
 
Federal Grant Spending0 1,393 1,283 1,283
Justice Assistance Grant 0123123123
HUD Special Project 070160160
Crime Victim Compensation 01,2001,0001,000