This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2013

Office of the Secretary of Administration and Finance
Data Current as of:  7/7/2012





FISCAL YEAR 2013 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2013
House 1
FY2013
House Final
FY2013
Senate Final
FY2013
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 1,074,156 1,102,640 1,025,972 1,018,966
Direct Appropriations
GLBT Commission 100100100100
Office of the Secretary of Administration and Finance 2,8502,8462,8522,846
Commonwealth Performance Accountability and Transparency 500500400400
Administration and Finance Information Technology Costs 28,60324,65125,54724,813
MDDC Trust Account Match 86000
Caseload and Economic Forecasting Office 159159159159
Municipal Regionalization and Efficiencies Incentive Reserve 7,0005,95010,09012,840
Route 3 North Contract Assistance 1,1291,1291,1291,129
Water Pollution Abatement Trust Contract Assistance 67,26265,16161,53461,534
CPCS Process Evaluation 00150150
Program Evaluation Reserve 00500500
Massachusetts Department of Transportation Contract Assistance 125,000125,000125,000125,000
Commonwealth Infrastructure Investment Assistance Reserve 3,4623,4623,4623,462
CB Reserve - Trial Court OPEIU Local 6 17,31817,31800
South Essex Sewerage District Debt Service Assessment 90909090
MITC Operational Expenses 500500500500
Advanced Technology and Manufacturing Center 1,5821,5821,5821,582
CB Reserve - NEPBA, Unit 4A 17717700
CB Reserve COPS Unit 5 29000
CB Reserve - NAGE Units 1, 3, 6 9,5719,57100
CB Reserve - SEIU, Local 509 9,2779,27700
CB Reserve - AFSCME Council 93 6,9406,94000
CB Reserve - Essex IBCO Local RI-27 12212200
CB Reserve - Barnstable Sheriff NAGE Local 220 313100
CB Reserve - Barnstable AFL-CIO Council 93, Local 1462C 333300
CB Reserve - Barnstable Correctional Officers Union 55855800
CB Reserve - Barnstable Sheriff IBCO Local 217 10310300
CB Reserve - Barnstable Sheriff NAGE Local 58 252500
CB Reserve - Dukes Sheriff MCOFU 414100
CB Reserve - Suffolk AFSCME Council 93 Local 419 696900
CB Reserve - Essex IBCO Local RI-71 14114100
CB Reserve - Essex Correction Officers 1,1521,15200
CB Reserve - Plymouth Investigators MCOFU (BCI) 464600
E.J. Collins Jr. Center for Public Management 7000617400
CB Reserve - AFSCME Council 93 Local 1067 5,6965,69600
CB Reserve - Trial Court NAGE Local 5000 10,62310,62300
UMASS CBA costs 0023,14723,147
BHE CBA costs 0023,54723,547
Sheriffs' CBA Costs 006,2726,272
Registeries of Deeds CBA Costs 00344344
CBA Costs 005,4775,477
Interim CB Reserve Executive Branch 5,4365,98600
Interim CB Reserve Sheriffs 12,74712,74700
Interim CB Reserve Univ Mass 25,57425,57400
Interim CB Reserve Board Higher Education 17,91717,91700
Interim CB Reserve Independents 1,6821,68200
Human Service Salary Reserve 0020,00010,000
Dartmouth/Bristol Community College Reserve 2,7004,4002,7004,400
 
Section 2E
Commonwealth Care Trust Fund 737,122741,279740,772740,272
 
Intragovernmental Service Spending45,005 54,959 54,959 54,959
Chargeback for Administration and Finance IT Costs 45,00554,95954,95954,959