This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2013

Department of Energy Resources
Data Current as of:  7/7/2012





FISCAL YEAR 2013 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2013
House 1
FY2013
House Final
FY2013
Senate Final
FY2013
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 3,631 3,595 3,698 3,698
Residential Conservation Service Program 217203220220
Department of Energy Resources Assessment 3,4143,3923,4783,478
 
Federal Grant Spending0 3,376 3,893 3,893
Mass Save Energy Now 0502502502
State Energy Program Advance Energy Codes 0195195195
Catalyzing the Home Energy 01,0441,0441,044
Raising the Bar 00402402
Mass Solar Making it EZ 00115115
State Heating Oil and Propane Program 0222222
State Energy Program II 0605605605
ARRA - USDOE State Energy Program Ramp Up 0500500500
ARRA - Energy Assistance Planning 0888
ARRA - Mass Energy Efficiency and Conservation Block Grant 0500500500