This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2013

Department of Fish and Game
Data Current as of:  7/7/2012





FISCAL YEAR 2013 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2013
House 1
FY2013
House Final
FY2013
Senate Final
FY2013
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 19,734 20,265 20,910 20,485
Direct Appropriations
Department of Fish and Game Administration 665656700710
Riverways Protection Restoration and Public Access Promotion 418418443443
Division of Fisheries and Wildlife Administration 10,47010,46510,75410,557
Natural Heritage and Endangered Species Program 150150150150
Hunter Safety Program 417399416404
Wildlife Habitat Purchase 1,5001,5001,5001,500
Waterfowl Management Program 65656565
Fishing and Boating Access 469460469466
Division of Marine Fisheries Administration 3,9824,4944,6134,413
Marine Recreational Fisheries Development and Enhancement Prog 579574582592
Saltwater Sportfish Licensing 801767801767
 
Retained Revenues
Marine Recreational Fishing Fee Retained Revenue 218218218218
Shellfish Purification Plant RR 0100200200
 
Federal Grant Spending2,448 16,886 7,374 7,374
Habitat Restoration Projects for Department of Fish and Game Riverways Program 50606060
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service Eastern Brook Trout Joint Venture 8080126126
Wildlife Habitat Incentive Program 0150150150
Coastal Projects - US Fish & Wildlife Division of Ecological Restoration 55707070
National Coastal Wetlands Conservation 02,0002,0002,000
Landowner Incentive Program - Tier 1 0657575
Landowner Incentive Program - Tier 2 100150150150
Chronic Wasting Disease 70707070
New England Cottontail 30120120120
Clean Vessel Act 8258251,1001,100
Commercial Fisheries Statistics 95959595
Boating Infrastructure 8511,000225225
Interstate Fisheries Management Support 228236250250
Atlantic Coastal Cooperative Statistics Program Strategic Plan Implementation 80808080
Marine Fisheries Institute 100100600600
Red Tide Economic Relief 15150150150
Turtle Disengagement 425425838838
Mass Fisheries Economic Assistance Progr 01,0001,0001,000
Age and Growth Project Segment One 210210215215
 
Trust and Other Spending * 3,109 0 0 0
Division of Ecological Restoration Expendable Trust 398000
Heritage and Species Program 1,057000
Upland Sandpiper Expendable Trust 90000
Fishing and Boating Access Expendable Trust 400000
Marine Mammals, Fisheries Research, and Conservation 1,164000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.