This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2013

Office for Refugees and Immigrants
Data Current as of:  7/7/2012





FISCAL YEAR 2013 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2013
House 1
FY2013
House Final
FY2013
Senate Final
FY2013
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 238 238 238 238
Low-Income Citizenship Program 238238238238
 
Federal Grant Spending18,418 18,418 18,418 18,418
Targeted Assistance Program 200200200200
Refugee School Impact 400400400400
Refugee Targeted Assistance Grant 862862862862
Refugee Resettlement Program 1,5671,5671,5671,567
Refugee Cash, Medical and Administration 10,95210,95210,95210,952
Massachusetts Refugee Entrepenuer Program 250250250250
Program to Enhance Refugee Elder Services (PEERS) 215215215215
A Cuban-Haitian Initiative for Entry into Viable Employment (ACHIEVE) 195195195195
Massachusetts Refugee Preventive Health Project (MRPHP) 150150150150
Massachusetts Wilson/Fish Program (MWFP) 3,4263,4263,4263,426
Refugee Independence thru Service Enhancement 200200200200