Trial Court

FISCAL YEAR 2013 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2013
House 1
FY2013
House Final
FY2013
Senate Final
FY2013
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 429,747 534,036 561,900 550,977
Direct Appropriations
Trial Court Justices' Salaries 47,30847,71647,30847,716
Administrative Staff 379,996209,775205,791217,180
Superior Court 026,60425,01728,369
District Court 054,44247,10259,822
Probate and Family Court 024,10522,07326,093
Land Court 02,7132,7132,974
Boston Municipal Court 09,6498,5399,188
Housing Court 06,2065,8736,680
Juvenile Court 015,03914,64315,980
Commissioner of Probation 0114,800114,800113,420
Office of Community Corrections 020,65120,09921,106
Jury Commissioner 2,4432,3362,4432,449
 
Retained Revenues
Trial Court Retained Revenue 0023,0000
Probation Supervision Fee RR 0022,5000