This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2014

Department of Fish and Game
Data Current as of:  9/11/2013





FISCAL YEAR 2014 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2014
House 1
FY2014
House Final
FY2014
Senate Final
FY2014
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 21,542 22,217 23,043 23,243
Direct Appropriations
Department of Fish and Game Administration 710723870870
Riverways Protection Restoration and Public Access Promotion 567475494494
Division of Fisheries and Wildlife Administration 11,13610,84011,66711,667
Natural Heritage and Endangered Species Program 150150150150
Hunter Safety Program 414413415415
Wildlife Habitat Purchase 1,5001,5001,5001,500
Waterfowl Management Program 65656565
Fishing and Boating Access 481462521521
Division of Marine Fisheries Administration 4,8595,5375,3095,509
Marine Recreational Fisheries Development and Enhancement Prog 574592592592
Saltwater Sportfish Licensing 7981,0421,0421,042
 
Retained Revenues
Marine Recreational Fishing Fee Retained Revenue 218218218218
Shellfish Purification Plant RR 70200200200
 
Federal Grant Spending4,429 4,429 4,429 4,429
USFWS Eastern Brook Trout Joint Venture and Fish Passage 40404040
USFWS Eastern Brook Trout Joint Venture and Fish Passage 90909090
Coastal Projects - USFWS Division of Ecological Restoration 80808080
National Coastal Wetlands Conservation Grant Program 2,0002,0002,0002,000
Landowner Incentive Program - Tier 1 75757575
Landowner Incentive Program - Tier 2 150150150150
Junior Duck Stamp Program 3333
New England Cottontail 225225225225
Clean Vessel 900900900900
Boating Infrastructure 100100100100
Interstate Fisheries Management Support 5555
ACCSP Implementation Strategic Plan 50505050
Marine Fisheries Institute 300300300300
Turtle Disengagement 200200200200
Age and Growth Project Segment One 212212212212
 
Trust and Other Spending * 5,874 0 0 0
Division of Ecological Restoration Expendable Trust 284000
Heritage and Species Program 1,700000
Upland Sandpiper Expendable Trust 40000
Fishing and Boating Access Expendable Trust 350000
Marine Mammals Fisheries Research and Conservation 3,500000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.