This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2014

Military Division
Data Current as of:  9/11/2013





FISCAL YEAR 2014 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2014
House 1
FY2014
House Final
FY2014
Senate Final
FY2014
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 17,245 15,210 15,895 15,710
Direct Appropriations
Military Division 9,3848,6989,3849,198
National Guard Tuition and Fee Waivers 5,1003,7503,7503,750
Welcome Home Bonus Life Insurance Premium Reimbursement 1,3621,3621,3621,362
 
Retained Revenues
Armory Rental Fee Retained Revenue 1,4001,4001,4001,400
 
Intragovernmental Service Spending300 300 300 300
Chargeback for Armory Rentals 300300300300
 
Federal Grant Spending52,428 52,468 52,468 52,468
Army National Guard Facilities Program 21,28221,28221,28221,282
Army National Guard Environmental Program 3,2523,2523,2523,252
Army National Guard Security 2,1002,1002,1002,100
Army National Guard Electronic Security 240280280280
Army National Guard Command Control, Communicatns & Info Mgt 439439439439
Army National Guard Sustainable Ranges 1,0051,0051,0051,005
Army National Guard Anti-Terrorism 113113113113
Air National Guard Facilities Operations and Maintenance 9,3909,3909,3909,390
Air National Guard Environmental 69696969
Air National Guard Security 1,7961,7961,7961,796
Air National Guard Fire Protection 2,8012,8012,8012,801
Air National Guard Distributed Learning Program 385385385385
State Family Program Activities 97979797
Natick National Guard Readiness Center 9,3609,3609,3609,360
Air National Guard Services Program 100100100100
 
Trust and Other Spending * 1,650 0 0 0
Friends of Massachusetts National Guard and Reserve Families 1,150000
National Guard Asset Forfeiture Expendable Trust 500000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.