This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2014

Department of Business Development
Data Current as of:  9/11/2013





FISCAL YEAR 2014 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2014
House 1
FY2014
House Final
FY2014
Senate Final
FY2014
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 7,504 8,095 7,945 8,345
Regional Economic Development Grants 850850850850
Massachusetts Office of Business Development 1,7001,6911,6911,691
For Massachusetts Biotechnology Research 250250250250
Small Business Development Center at UMass 1,2041,2041,2041,204
Microlending 02000200
Commonwealth Zoological Corporation 3,5003,7003,7003,700
For the Massachusetts Technology 02000200
Small Business Association Layoff Aversion Grant Program 00250250
 
Trust and Other Spending * 23 0 0 0
Small Business and Entrepreneurship Trust 11000
Industry Specialist Program 13000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.