This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2014

Trial Court
Data Current as of:  9/11/2013





FISCAL YEAR 2014 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2014
House 1
FY2014
House Final
FY2014
Senate Final
FY2014
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 577,582 579,552 580,056 585,472
Trial Court Justices' Salaries 49,12950,09147,68050,252
Administrative Staff 525,541219,843219,244218,967
Trial Court Video Teleconferencing 00500500
Recidivism Reduction Pilot Program 00721721
Superior Court 029,97229,87530,441
District Court 060,92661,30062,404
Probate and Family Court 028,02127,90128,243
Land Court 03,4193,4283,444
Boston Municipal Court 012,83412,64812,983
Housing Court 07,3287,3307,415
Juvenile Court 017,49817,64418,318
Commissioner of Probation 0126,229128,235128,235
Office of Community Corrections 020,52920,60420,604
Jury Commissioner 2,9122,8632,9462,946
 
Trust and Other Spending * 4 0 0 0
John and Ethel Goldberg v. Fund 4000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.