This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2017

Office of the Attorney General
Data Current as of:  8/9/2016





FISCAL YEAR 2017 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2017
House 1
FY2017
House Final
FY2017
Senate Final
FY2017
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 46,962 46,918 46,993 45,545
Direct Appropriations
Office of the Attorney General Administration 23,24423,24423,34423,012
Compensation to Victims of Violent Crimes 2,1492,1492,1492,128
Public Utilities Proceedings Unit 2,3542,3542,3122,312
Medicaid Fraud Control Unit 4,2124,2124,2124,170
Wage Enforcement Program 3,7573,7573,7573,757
Litigation and Enhanced Recoveries 2,6602,6602,6602,633
State Police Overtime for AG 408408408404
Insurance Proceedings Unit 1,5011,4781,4741,474
Automobile Insurance Fraud Investigation and Prosecution 435427435427
Workers' Compensation Fraud Investigation and Prosecution 284279284279
Gaming Enforcement Division 458449458449
Combating Opioid Addiction 1,0001,0001,0001,000
 
Retained Revenues
False Claims Recovery Retained Revenue 3,5003,5003,5003,000
Civil Penalties Retained Revenue Revolving Fund 1,0001,0001,000500
 
Federal Grant Spending0 1,273 1,273 1,273
Crime Victim Compensation - Federal 01,2731,2731,273