This is not the official budget document.

Budget Summary FY2017

Military Division
Data Current as of:  8/9/2016





FISCAL YEAR 2017 BUDGET TRACKING ($000)
Account  FY2017
House 1
FY2017
House Final
FY2017
Senate Final
FY2017
GAA
Budgetary Direct Appropriations 19,373 16,939 16,939 15,439
Direct Appropriations
Military Division 9,8639,9139,9139,913
National Guard Tuition and Fee Waivers 7,7345,2505,2503,750
Welcome Home Bonus Life Insurance Premium Reimbursement 1,1761,1761,1761,176
 
Retained Revenues
Armory Rental Fee Retained Revenue 600600600600
 
Intragovernmental Service Spending100 100 100 100
Chargeback for Armory Rentals 100100100100
 
Federal Grant Spending39,001 43,399 39,847 43,693
Army National Guard Facilities Program 21,89521,89519,63321,895
Army National Guard Environmental Program 3,1673,1672,9993,167
Army National Guard Security 1,6091,6091,5131,609
Army National Guard Electronic Security 197238238238
Army National Guard Command Control, Communicatns & Info Mgt 420543354543
Army National Guard Sustainable Ranges 592970515970
Army National Guard Anti-Terrorism 10610670106
Emergency Mgt Program Coordinator Activities 0808080
Air National Guard Facilities Operations and Maintenance 6,8909,1609,3779,377
Air National Guard Environmental 70706970
Air National Guard Security 1,0021,3901,4671,467
Air National Guard Fire Protection 2,5562,5562,4402,556
Air National Guard Distributed Learning Program 141588455588
State Family Program Activities 1051050105
National Guard Military Construction 0670636670
Air National Guard Services Program 2522520252
 
Trust and Other Spending * 1,900 0 0 0
Friends of Massachusetts National Guard and Reserve Families 1,400000
National Guard Asset Forfeiture Expendable Trust 500000


* The Governor's budget is required to report on all spending by a department: budgetary, federal and trust. Legislative budgets do not report trust spending.