Child Support Guidelines | ISA Advisory | Limited English Proficiency | Identity Management 
Guardianship Of Minor Study | Scheduling | GAL Standards | DOR/Probate and Family Court 
Model Parenting Plan | Scanning | Alimony Bench/Bar

Child Support Guidelines Task Force

Chair: Chief Justice Carey

Members: Judge Nesi, Fern Frolin, Gayle Stone-Turesky, Marilyn Ray Smith, Ned Holstein, Marilynne Ryan, Richard Gedeon, Robert Rivers, Christina Paradiso, John Johnson, Mark Sarro, Ann Archer

Staff: Christine Yurgelun


ISA Advisory Task Force

Chair: Chief Justice Carey

Members: Judge Fuller, Judge Kaplan, Register Abraham, Register McDermott, Register Sullivan, Register Merrigan

Staff: Christine Yurgelun


Limited English Proficiency Task Force

Chair: Judge Ordoñez

Members: Judge Sacks, Carmen Ayerve, Claudine Demesmin, Karen Ryan, Kate Potter, Joanna Lopez-Rodriguez

Staff: Christine Yurgelun


Identity Management Task Force

Chair: Judge Meagher

Members: Richard O'Neil, Register McCarthy, Jane Volden, Sophia O'Brien, Daniel Gibson

Staff: Ilene Mitchell, Ann Marie Passanisi


Guardianship of Minor Study Task Force

Chair: Judge Ricci

Members: Judge Geoffrion, Beth Crawford, Jodie Nolan, Monica Murphy (DSS), Robin Stolk (CPCS)

Staff: Ilene Mitchell


Scheduling Task Force

Chair: Judge Langlois

Members: Judge Roach, Judge Geoffrion, Judge DiGangi, Register McDermott, Stephen Burns, Scott Angelo, Kathleen Nagle, Sandy Giovanucci, Camille Chang, Michael Herman, Gayle Stone-Turesky, Stephen Fried, Mark Smith, Edward Ryan, Denise Squillante, Thomas Donahue, Laura Boudreau

Staff: Ilene Mitchell


GAL Standards Task Force

Chair: Judge Sahagian

Members: Judge McSweeny, Judge DiLeo, Pauline Quirion, Mark Warner

Staff: Denise Fitzgerald


DOR/Probate and Family Court Task Force

Chairs: Judge Kaplan, Valinda Corbin

Members: Kim J. Wright, Alison McCrone, Michael Herman, Miriam Babin, Betty Sickelco, Scott Angelo (OCP), Frank Russo(OCP) MaryLou Gargas(DOR), Nikki Famiglietti (DOR), Sara McCollum(DOR), Cathleen May(DOR), Valinda Corbin(DOR), Patrick Finn(DOR)

Staff: Christine Yurgelun


Model Parenting Plan Task Force

Chair: Judge Lastaiti

Members: Judge Harms, Jerry Aaron, Linda Cavallero, Beth Crawford, Janet Donovan, Fern Frolin, Laurie Plante Peggy Ward, Ruth Whitney, Robert Zibbell, Donna Tobin Doug McCormack

Staff: None


Scanning Task Force

Chair: Register Merrigan

Members: Register Sullivan, Register Moriarty, Register Abraham, Register McDermott, Register McCarthy, Brennan McGuane

Staff: Ann Marie Passanisi


Alimony Bench/Bar Task Force

Chairs: David Lee, Denise Squillante

Members: Judge Langlois, Judge Scandurra, Patience Crozier, Gene Dahmen, David Eppley, Veronica Fenton, Elizabeth Harvey, Katherine Silbaugh

Staff: Jocelynne Welsh