The Trial Court posts and updates the monthly judicial calendar for the Probate and Family Court judges in each county. Motions and other matters should and will be scheduled in accordance with the Probate and Family Court Scheduling Practices and Procedures pdf format of Scheduling Practices and Procedures
.

Note 
The judicial calendar is subject to change therefore attorneys and litigants are advised to check this website periodically.

August Calendar pdf format of Middlesex Probate and Family Court Schedule

 August 1-5 | August 8-12 | August 15-19 | August 23-26| August 29-September 2


August 1-5

Monday, August 1

Abber: Off (DNS) Video 9:00
Donnelly: Motions (E) #2
Gargas: PT/C #4
Kaplan: Motions #8 3rd Dist
Peterson: Trials #1
Monks: Trials #7 3rd Dist

Tuesday, August 2

Abber: Trials (E) #3
Donnelly: DOR #6 3rd Dist
Gargas: Trials #4
Kaplan: Trials #8 3rd Dist
Peterson: PT/C #1 @ 2:00 PM D.D.S.
Monks: Trials #7 3rd Dist

Wednesday, August 3

Abber: PT/C #3
Donnelly: PT/C #2 ½ Day Westboro
Gargas: Trials #4
Kaplan: Trials #8 3rd Dist Video 9:00
Peterson: Trials #1
Monks: Motions #7 3rd Dist

Thursday, August 4

Abber: Motions (E) #3
Donnelly: Trials #2
Gargas: Trials #4
Kaplan: (DNS) BARNSTABLE
Peterson: Trials #1
Monks: PT/C #7 3rd Dist

Friday, August 5

Abber: Trials #3
Donnelly: Trials #2
Gargas: Motions #4
Kaplan: (DNS) BARNSTABLE
Peterson: Motions (E) #1
Monks: Trials #7 3rd Dist


August 8-12

Monday, August 8

Abber: Trials #3
Gargas: PT/C Marlboro
Kaplan: Motions (E) #8 3rd Dist
Peterson: Trials #1
McSweeny: Trials #5
Monks: Trials #7 3rd Dist

Tuesday, August 9

Abber: Trials #3
Donnelly: Trials (E) #2
Gargas: Trials #4
Kaplan: DOR #6 3rd Dist
Peterson: PT/C Marlboro
Gorman: (DNS) DUKES Video 2:00
McSweeny: Trials #5 Video 9:00
Monks: Trials #7 3rd Dist

Wednesday, August 10

Abber: PT/C #3
Donnelly: PT/C Marlboro
Gargas: Trials #4
Kaplan: Trials #8 3rd Dist
Peterson: Trials #1
Gorman: (DNS) DUKES
McSweeny: Trials #5
Monks: Motions (E) #7 3rd Dist

Thursday, August 11

Abber: Motions #3
Donnelly: Trials #2
Gargas: Trials #4
Kaplan: Trials #8 3rd Dist
Peterson: Trials #1
McSweeny: Motions (E) #5
Monks: PT/C Marlboro

Friday, August 12

Abber: Trials #3
Donnelly: Lowell
Gargas: Motions #4
Kaplan: Trials #8 3rd Dist
Peterson: Motions #1
Monks: Trials #7 3rd Dist


August 15-19

Monday, August 15

Gargas: PT/C #4
Kaplan: Motions #8 3rd Dist
Peterson: Trials #1
Gorman: Motions #6 3rd Dist
McSweeny: Trials #5
Monks: Trials #7 3rd Dist

Tuesday, August 16

Abber: Trials #3
Gargas: Trials #4
Kaplan: Trials (E) #8 3rd Dist
Peterson: PT/C #1
Gorman: DOR #6 3rd Dist per email
McSweeny: Trials #5
Monks: Trials #7 3rd Dist

Wednesday, August 17

Abber: PT/C #3
Gargas: Trials #4
Kaplan: Trials #8 3rd Dist
Peterson: Trials #1
Gorman: Motions (E) #6 3rd Dt
McSweeny: Trials #5
Monks: Motions #7 3rd Dist

Thursday, August 18

Abber: Motions (E) #3
Gargas: Trials #4
Kaplan: PT/C #8 3rd Dist
Peterson: Trials #1
Gorman: Trials #6 3rd Dist
McSweeny: Motions #5
Monks: PT #7 3rd Dist

Friday, August 19

Abber: Trials #3
Kaplan: Trials #8 3rd Dist
Peterson: Motions (E) #1
Monks: Trials #7 3rd Dist


August 22-26

Monday, August 22

Abber: Trials #3
Donnelly: Motions #2
Kaplan: Motions #8 3rd Dist
Peterson: Trials #1
Gorman: Motions (E) #6 3rd Dist
McSweeny: Trials #5
Monks: Trials #7 3rd Dist

Tuesday, August 23

Abber: Trials #3
Donnelly: Trials #2
Kaplan: Trials #8 3rd Dist
Peterson: DOR #6 3rd Dist
Gorman: Trials #5
McSweeny: Trials #5
Monks: Trials #7 3rd Dist

Wednesday, August 24

Abber: PT/C Marlboro
Donnelly: PT/C #2 Video 9:00
Kaplan: Trials #8 3rd Dist
Peterson: Trials #1
Gorman: Motions #6 3rd Dist
McSweeny: Trials #5
Monks: Motions (E) #7 3rd Dist

Thursday, August 25

Abber: Motions #3
Donnelly: Trials #2
Kaplan: (DNS) BERKSHIRE
Peterson: Trials #1 Video 9:00
Gorman: Trials #6 3rd Dist
McSweeny: Motions (E) #5
Monks: PT #7 3rd Dist Video 2:00

Friday, August 26

Abber: Trials #3
Donnelly: Lowell
Kaplan: (DNS) BERKSHIRE
Peterson: Motions #1
Gorman: PT/C Marlboro
Monks: Trials #7 3rd Dist


August 29-September 2

Monday, August 29

Donnelly: Motions (E) #2
Gargas: PT/C #4
Kaplan: Motions #8 3rd Dist
Gorman: Motions #6 3rd Dist
McSweeny: Trials #5
Monks: Trials #7 3rd Dist

Tuesday, August 30

Abber: Trials #3
Donnelly: Lobby Day
Gargas: Lobby Day
Kaplan: PT/C #8 3rd Dist
Gorman: Trials (E) #8 3rd Dist
McSweeny: DOR #6 3rd Dist
Monks: Trials #7 3rd Dist

Wednesday, August 31

Abber: PT/C #3
Donnelly: PT/C #2
Kaplan: Trials #8 3rd Dist
Gorman: Motions (E) #6 3rd Dist
McSweeny: Trials #5
Monks: Motions #7 3rd Dist

Thursday, September 1

Friday, September 2