hazardous materials response district map

DFS Hazmat District #1

Including:

Abington, Acushnet, Aquinnah, Attleborough, Avon, Barnstable, Bellingham, Berkley, Bourne, Brewster, Bridgewater, Brockton, Canton, Carver, Centerville, Chatham, Chilmark, Cohasset, Dartmouth, Dennis, Dighton, Dover, Duxbury, E. Bridgewater, Eastham, Easton, Edgartown, Fairhaven, Fall River, Falmouth, Foxborough, Franklin, Freetown, Gay Head, Gosnold, Halifax, Hanover, Hanson, Harwich, Hingham, Holbrook, Hull, Hyannis, Kingston, Lakeville, Mansfield, Marion, Marshfield, Mashpee, Mattapoisett, Medfield, Medway, Middleborough, Millis, N. Attleborough, Nantucket, New Bedford, Norfolk, Norton, Norwell, Norwood, Oak Bluffs, Onset, Orleans, Osterville, Pembroke, Plainville, Plymouth, Plympton, Provincetown, Randolph, Raynham, Rehoboth, Rochester, Rockland, Sandwich, Scituate, Seekonk, Sharon, Somerset, Stoughton, Swansea, Taunton, Tisbury, Truro, W. Bridgewater, Walpole, Wareham, Wellfleet, West Tisbury, Westport, Westwood, Whitman, Wrentham and Yarmouth.
District 1
Steering Committee ChairmanChief Daniel HopkinsLakeville Fire Department508-947-4121
Team CoordinatorScott SweetBrockton Fire Department508-583-2323
Assistant Team CoordinatorStephen CostelloMashpee Fire Department508-539-1454
Training CoordinatorJack McCarthyRandolph Fire Department781-961-0991
Assistant Training CoordinatorKevin GalliganBrockton Fire Department508-583-2323
Equipment CoordinatorBryant SimpsonSharon Fire Department781-784-1522

DFS Hazmat District #2

Including:

Arlington, Belmont, Boston, Braintree, Brookline, Burlington, Cambridge, Chelsea, Dedham, Everett, Lexington, Lynn, Malden, Medford, Melrose, Milton, Nahant, Needham, Newton, Quincy, Reading, Revere, Saugus, Somerville, Stoneham, Wakefield, Waltham, Watertown, Wellesley, Weston, Weymouth, Winchester, Winthrop and Woburn
District 2
Steering Committee Co-ChairmanChief Steven YetmanBurlington Fire Department781-270-1925
Steering Committee Co-ChairmanChief Christopher LearyMelrose Fire Department781-665-0501
Team CoordinatorMichael CastroNewton Fire Department617-552-7272
Assistant Team CoordinatorWilliam HallinanSomerville Fire Department617-623-1700
Training CoordinatorRichard SwartzWinthrop Fire Department617-846-3474
Assistant Training CoordinatorAndrew O’HearnEverett Fire Department617-394-2351
Equipment CoordinatorRobert ConnellySomerville Fire Department617-623-1700

DFS Hazmat District #3

Including:

Acton, Ashland, Auburn, Blackstone, Boxborough, Brookfield, Carlisle, Charlton, Concord, Douglas, Dudley, E. Brookfield, Framingham, Grafton, Holliston, Hopedale, Hopkinton, Hudson, Leicester, Lincoln, Marlborough, Maynard, Mendon, Milford, Millbury, Millville, N. Brookfield, Natick, Northborough, Northbridge, Oxford, Sherborn, Shrewsbury, Southborough, Southbridge, Spencer, Stow, Sturbridge, Sudbury, Sutton, Upton, Uxbridge, W. Brookfield, Warren, Wayland, Webster, Westborough and Worcester.
District 3
Steering Committee ChairmanChief Mark W. DiFronzoSouthbridge Fire Department508-764-5430
Team CoordinatorPeter LemieuxWorcester Fire Department508-799-1820
Assistant Team CoordinatorPatrick EvansMilford Fire Department508-473-1214
Training CoordinatorMichael BarryHudson Fire Department978-562-3434
Assistant Training CoordinatorDavid CurranConcord Fire Department978-318-3488
Equipment CoordinatorStephen ConnoleWorcester Fire Department508-799-1820

DFS Hazmat District #4

Including:

Agawam, Amherst, Ashfield, Belchertown, Bernardston, Blandford, Brimfield, Buckland, Charlemont, Chester, Chesterfield, Chicopee, Colrain, Conway, Cummington Deerfield, E. Longmeadow, Easthampton, Erving, Gill, Goshen, Granby, Granville, Greenfield, Hadley, Hampden, Hatfield, Hawley, Heath, Holland, Holyoke, Huntington, Leverett, Leyden, Longmeadow, Ludlow, Middlefield, Monroe, Monson, Montague, Montgomery, New Salem, Northfield Northampton, Orange, Palmer, Pelham, Plainfield, Rowe, Russell, Shelbourne, Shelburne, Shutesbury S. Hadley, Southampton, Southwick, Springfield, Sunderland, Tolland, W. Springfield, Turners Falls, Wales, Ware, Warwick, Wendell, Westfield, Westhampton, Whately, Wilbraham, Williamsburg and Worthington.
District 4
Steering Committee ChairmanChief William FlahertyWest Springfield Fire Department413-732-2650
Team CoordinatorWalter NelsonHolyoke Fire Department413-534-2250
Assistant Team CoordinatorDuane NicholsNorthampton Fire Department413-587-1032
Training CoordinatorJon DavineNorthampton Fire Department413-587-1032
Assistant Training CoordinatorDan Dupre'Chicopee Fire Department413-594-1600
Equipment CoordinatorRonald GagnonChicopee Fire Department413-594-1600

DFS Hazmat District #5

Including:

Adams, Alford, Becket, Cheshire, Clarksburg, Dalton, Egremont, Florida, Great Barrington, Hancock, Hinsdale, Lanesborough, Lee, Lenox, Mount Washington, Monterey, N. Adams, New Ashford, New Marlboro, Otis, Peru, Pittsfield, Richmond, Sandisfield, Savoy, Sheffield, Stockbridge, Tyringham, W. Stockbridge, Washington, Williamstown and Windsor.
District 5
Steering Committee ChairmanChief Robert CzerwinskiPittsfield Fire Department413-448-9765
Team CoordinatorAndrew StephansonPittsfield Fire Department413-448-9764
Assistant Team CoordinatorStanley CaesarPittsfield Fire Department413-448-9764
Training CoordinatorJeff RawsonPittsfield Fire Department413-448-9764
Assistant Training CoordinatorScott KetchamPittsfield Fire Department413-448-9764
Equipment CoordinatorMichael SawickiPittsfield Fire Department413-448-9764

DFS Hazmat District #6

Including:

Amesbury, Andover, Asburnham, Ashby, Athol, Ayer, Barre, Bedford, Berlin, Beverly, Billerica, Bolton, Boxford, Boylston, Chelmsford, Clinton, Danvers, Dracut, Dunstable, Essex, Fitchburg, Gardner, Georgetown, Gloucester, Groton, Groveland, Hamilton, Hardwick, Harvard, Haverhill, Holden, Hubbardston, Ipswich, Lancaster, Lawrence, Leominster, Littleton, Lowell, Lynnfield, Lunenburg, Manchester, Marblehead, Merrimac, Methuen, Middleton, New Braintree, Newbury, Newburyport, North Andover, North Reading, Oakham, Paxton, Peabody, Pepperell, Petersham, Phillipston, Princeton, Rockport, Rowley, Royalston, Rutland, Salem, Salisbury, Shirley, Sterling, Swampscott, Templeton, Tewksbury, Topsfield, Townsend, Tyngsborough, Wenham, West Boylston, Westford, Westminster, West Newbury, Wilmington and Winchendon.
District 6
Steering Committee ChairmanChief Kevin RoyFitchburg Fire Department978-345-9660
Team CoordinatorMarc SmorczewskiDanvers Fire Department978-762-0247
Assistant Team CoordinatorJohn BueLowell Fire Department978-459-5562
Training CoordinatorDon StatsNorth Reading Fire Department978-664-3112
Assistant Training CoordinatorJohn KivlanChelmsford Fire Department978-250-5265
Equipment CoordinatorScott HoltLittleton Fire Department978-540-2302