Executive Office

Name/EmailTitleTelephone#
Kurt SchwartzDirector508-820-2010
Christine PackardDeputy Director508-820-2056
Katy BellemareExecutive Assistant508-820-2014
Marybeth GroffChief of Staff508-820-1435
Paul HollowaySenior Advisor, External Initiatives and Partnerships508-820-1421
Ann McCarthyGeneral Counsel508-820-1400
Debra TataHuman Resources Director508-820-2060
Maggie FiolaAdministrative Assistant508-820-2001

Public Information Office

Media Line: 508-820-2002

Name/EmailTitleTelephone#
Christopher BesseSocial Media & Public Information Coordinator508-820-2039

Planning, Nuclear, & Preparedness

Name/EmailTitleTelephone#
John GiarrussoPlanning, Nuclear and Preparedness Section Chief508-820-2040
Planning Unit
Richard LaTourActing Planning Unit Supervisor508-820-1454
Ben HiltunenAll Hazards Planner508-820-2043
Desiree KocisGIS Coordinator508-820-2011
Mayra QuintanaAdministrative Assistant508-820-2041
Sara ZalieckasAll Hazards Planner508-820-2054
Nuclear Preparedness
Kathy CederbergLead Nuclear Planner508-820-2037
David Rodham, Jr.Lead Nuclear Planner (Region 1)978-328-1505
Michael CawleyNuclear Planner (Region 1)978-328-1551
John ViveirosLead Nuclear Planner (Region 2)508-427-0407
Marianne PierceNuclear Planner (Region 2)508-427-0409
Rob SousaNuclear Planner (Region 3/4)413-750-1413
Tom ClearyRIM&C Supervisor978-368-1078
James HorganRIM&C Technician978-368-1078
Kenyi SuarezDocument Control Coordinator508-820-2099

Response & Field Services

Name/EmailTitleTelephone#
Mike RussasResponse and Field Services Section Chief508-820-2018
Operations
Jaclyn HamelOperations Unit Supervisor508-820-2067
Kevin PriorOperations Planner508-820-2016
Communications and Field Support
Jonathan RudaCommunications and Field Support Manager508-820-2022
John HolbrookCommunications Support and Fleet Coordinator508-820-2025
Paula CuttenCommunications Dispatcher Supervisor508-820-1473
Gregg AndersonCommunications Dispatcher508-820-2023
Bill DeColaCommunications Dispatcher508-820-2023
Nakia KomstCommunications Dispatcher508-820-2023
Mike NigrelliCommunications Dispatcher508-820-2023
Mike PetakCommunications Dispatcher508-820-2023
Robin RemillardCommunications Dispatcher508-820-2023
Lauren SardellaCommunications Dispatcher508-820-2023
Heather SmithCommunications Dispatcher508-820-2023
Region 1
Mikael MainRegion 1 Manager978-328-1502
Allen Phillips, Sr.Local Coordinator978-328-1504
Heather TecceLocal Coordinator978-328-1500
Region 2
James MannionRegion 2 Manager508-427-0401
Rachel FleckLocal Coordinator508-427-0405
Doug Forbes, Jr.Local Coordinator508-427-0403
Region 3/4
Patrick CarnevaleRegion 3 /4 Manager413-750-1410
Bruce AugustiLocal Coordinator413-750-1407
Robert BarryLocal Coordinator413-750-1404
Bonnie RoyAll Hazards Planner413-750-1406
Jeff ZukowskiAll Hazards Planner413-750-1401
Training & Exercise Unit
Bill DonahueTraining and Exercise Unit Supervisor508-820-2036
Jeff TedescoTraining Coordinator508-820-1446
David BryantTraining and Exercise Coordinator (Region 2)508-820-1408
Jonathan HartenbaumTraining and Exercise Coordinator (Region 3/4)508-820-1429
James McLoughlinTraining and Exercise Coordinator (Region 1)508-820-1427
Carrie CliftonTraining and Exercise Unit Registration Coordinator508-820-2028

Mitigation and Disaster Recovery

Name/EmailTitleTelephone#
Sarah WhiteActing Mitigation and Disaster Recovery Section Chief508-820-2053
Mitigation Unit
Beth DubrawskiHazard Mitigation Contract Specialist508-820-1425
Shirletta LeungHazard Mitigation Contract Specialist508-820-1436
Michelle O'TooleHazard Mitigation Grants Coordinator508-820-1443
David WoodburyHazard Mitigation Grants Coordinator508-820-2034
Recovery Unit
Erica HeidelbergRecovery Unit Supervisor508-820-2033
Lorraine EddyDisaster Recovery Coordinator508-820-2055
Conor McCormackDisaster Recovery Contract Specialist508-820-1462
Andrew PolifernoDisaster Recovery Programs Coordinator508-820-2003
Judy WhitcherDisaster Recovery Coordinator508-820-2057
Gina ValentineDisaster Recovery Programs Coordinator508-820-2004

Administration & Finance

Name/EmailTitleTelephone#
David MahrChief Administrative Officer508-820-2017
Fiscal Unit
Fay StewartFiscal Dept. Coordinator508-820-2095
Kelly LumbraPayroll & Budget Coordinator508-820-2005
Charles MacMurrayAccountant508-820-2035
Tina UratoProcurement Coordinator508-820-1423
Grants Management
Jeff TimperiProject Management Office Manager508-820-2019
Lorri GiffordGrants Management Specialist508-820-1407
Paula KrumsiekGrants Management Specialist508-820-1424
Facilities
Andrew BagdonasFacilities and Technical Services Unit Manager508-820-1409
Brian RushlowFacilities Unit Supervisor508-820-1470
Kevin WhiteMaintenance Coordinator508-820-2050