• The Executive Office of the Governor

    Governor Charlie Baker
    Lt. Governor Karyn Polito

    Steven Kadish, Chief of Staff
    Jim Conroy, Senior Advisor to the Governor
    Michael Vallarelli, Deputy Chief of Staff

    Jabes Rojas, Deputy Chief for Access and Opportunity
    Tammy Mello, Executive Director of the Council on Sexual Assault and Domestic Violence

    Brianna Wehrs, Governor's Executive Assistant & Scheduling Director
    MaryAnne Smyth, Lt. Governor's Executive Assistant
    Lily Zarrella, Executive Assistant to Chief of Staff
    Devon Goodall, Scheduler

    Boards and Commissions

    Carlo Basile, Chief Secretary
    Ed Palleschi, Director Boards and Commissions
    Tonia Scalcione, Assistant to the Chief Secretary
    PJ Farrenkopf, Program Coordinator

    Cabinet Affairs

    Joel Barrera, Deputy Chief for Cabinet Affairs
    Breean Fortier, Deputy Chief for Performance Management and Leadership
    Elizabeth Mahoney, Associate Chief and Policy Director
    Molly Bode, Associate Chief for Cabinet Affairs
    Adam Weikel, Director of Special Projects and Strategic Implementation
    Mark Fuller, Director for Performance Leadership

    Communications

    Tim Buckley, Communications Director
    Lizzy Guyton, Press Secretary
    Billy Pitman, Deputy Communications Director
    Mark Steffen, Deputy Press Secretary
    Ryan Boehm, Digital Director

    Community Affairs

    Mindy d'Arbeloff, Deputy Chief of Community Relations and Constituent Affairs
    Hodari Cail, Community Affairs Director

    Constituent Services

    Katie Cunningham, Constituent Services Director
    Ricky Guillaume, Deputy Director and Intern Coordinator
    Colleen Maloney, Constituent Aide
    Dashary Martinez, Constituent Aide
    Alex Milne, Constituent Aide
    Megan Abaspour, Constituent Aide
    John Tapley, Constituent Aide
    Ryan Chamberland, Director of Western Massachusetts
    Nick Bayer, Administrative Assistant Western Massachusetts

    Governor's Council

    George Cronin, Administrative Secretary
    Sonia Altamirano, Administrative Assistant
    Valerie McCarthy, Executive Assistant

    Legal Counsel

    Lon Povich, Chief Legal Counsel
    Cathy Judd Stein, Deputy Chief Legal Counsel
    Ben Goldberger, Deputy Legal Counsel
    Patrick Moore, Deputy Legal Counsel
    Michael Kaneb, Deputy Legal Counsel
    John Stephan, Deputy Legal Counsel
    Rilwan Adeduntan, Special Counsel
    Matt Graves, Legal Assistant
    Sharon Casey, Executive Director Judicial Nominating Commission & Deputy Counsel
    Faith Regan, Deputy Director Judicial Nominating Commission

    Legislative Affairs

    Ryan Coleman, Legislative Affairs Director
    Kaitlyn Sprague, Deputy Director
    Scott Ahern, Assistant Director
    Tiffany Watkins, DC Office Director

    Office of the Child Advocate

    Gail Garinger, The Child Advocate
    Elizabeth Armstrong, Deputy Director & Counsel
    Christine Palladino-Downs, Clinical Specialist
    Jane Lee, Research and Policy Analyst
    Heather Porriello, Program Assistant

    Operations

    Dean Serpa, Director of Operations
    Scott Conway, Deputy Director
    John Alvarez, Deputy Director
    Byron Lynn, Special Assistant
    Shelby Rosenberg, Special Assistant
    Grace Robinson, Briefing Book Coordinator
    Jennifer Ramsay, Receptionist
    Katy Zazzerra, Receptionist

    Personnel & Administration

    Matt St. Hilaire, Director of Personnel and Administration
    Christopher Williams, Deputy Director of Administration
    Ariel Perez, Deputy Director of Personnel