By the Division of Professional Licensure


Board of Registration
Accountants14,84015,0391991%
Allied Health19,09919,4173182%
Allied Mental Health5,8155,783-32-1%
Architects6,2086,223150%
Barber Shops1,3721,320-52-4%
Barbers4,8564,693-163-3%
Chiropractors2,1172,099-18-1%
Cosmetologists60,92260,070-852-1%
Dietitians and Nutritionists2,0302,048181%
Dispensing Opticians1,7591,713-46-3%
Drinking Water Operators4,5204,268-252-6%
Electricians34,68833,837-851-2%
Electrologists815624-191-23%
Embalmers/Funeral Services2,5922,313-279-11%
Engineers and Land Surveyors16,08915,630-459-3%
Fire Alarm Installers2,7762,688-88-3%
Funeral Establishments663658-5-1%
Gas Fitters3,1242,854-270-9%
Hair Salons8,0037,400-603-8%
Health Officers122114-8-7%
Hearing Instrument Specialists1221644234%
Home Inspectors534459-75-14%
Massage Therapy05,9655,965
Landscape Architects791768-23-3%
Optometrists1,4891,466-23-2%
Plumbers25,60524,464-1,141-4%
Podiatrists564549-15-3%
Psychologists5,1795,125-54-1%
Radio/Television Technicians1,116943-173-16%
Real Estate Appraisers3,8793,097-782-20%
Real Estate Salespersons and Brokers82,99574,663-8,332-10%
Sanitarians385379-6-2%
Social Workers20,49819,711-787-4%
Speech-Language/Audiology5,0435,2442014%
Veterinarians2,6752,583-92-3%
343,285334,371-8,914-3%