Executive Staff

Executive Director, Deputy Treasurer - Nicola Favorito, Esq.

Deputy Director - Marianne Gebert

Operations Manager - Karen Richardson

Directors

Robert Kenney, Fiscal Services
Karen Richardson, Support Services
Darrell Ronan, Member Services
Melinda Troy, Senior Board Counsel
 

Audit & Finance

Robert Kenney, Director
Jadene Yoke
Annie Tso
 

Communications

Paula Daddona, Manager,
TBD
William Culbert
 

Employer & Board Reporting

Dennis Giglio, Manager
Drenna Barrett
Ann Marie Burke
Tamarra Desruisseaux
John Hagstrom
Ryan Horan
Diane Murray
Winnie Rankin
Heidi Walsh
Jean Simone (PT)
 

Office Management & Scanning

Andrea Anderson, Manager/Executive Director Assistant
Domingas Amado
Timothy Guilfoy
Adam Linskey
Robert Tarlow
 

Member Service/Call Center

Robert Soohoo, Manager
Robert Faneuil
Declan Hobbs (Springfield Office)
Anthony Lucente
Barbie Welch
Angela Guarino (PT)
Bill Krauss (PT)
Norma Toppin-Dove (PT)
 

Training

Angela Olszewski, Employer Training & Support Manager
Susan Horn
Matt Smith
 

Group Classifications

Diane Scott
Brian Donahue
Felicia Marion
 




 

Computer Systems Unit

Dick Cady
Ken Coleburn
 

MARIS Project Management

Sally Rizzo
 

MARIS Administration Unit

Alyce Smith
 

Legal Unit

Susan Anderson
Ann Bodor, Paralegal
Michelle Locke, Paralegal
Crystal Chow Matthews, Associate General Counsel
Emily Robbins, Associate General Counsel
Michael Sweeney, Deputy General Counsel
 

Benefits Counselors

Mary Grace Runci, Manager
Jim Condon
Linda Danovitch
Ramy Hana
Diana Reyes
Anthony Sarnacchiaro
Michael Tevenan
 

Disability Unit

Kathy Keane
Christopher LaFlamme
Darlene Nangle
Frank Pettengill
Patricia Conley (PT)
 

Reinstatement/Buyback Department

Sharon Lantieri, Manager
Paul Egan
Isaac Marta
 

Accept to Payroll

Unique Dodd
Nidhi Garg
Felicia Marion
Sandy Fallon (PT)
 

Refunds and Rollover Department

Greg Gatsogiannis, Manager
Greg Cisternino
Gerry Foley
Diane Scott
Jenna Slivinski
 

Survivor Benefits

Carol Powers
 

Regional Office

436 Dwight Street,
Room 109A
Springfield, MA 01103
Phone (413) 730-6135 Fax (413) 730-6139
 

Rachel Grimaldi, Manager
Anna Hamblin
Marie Hilliard
Seamus Warwick
 

Deferred Comp (617) 722-0187

David Lynch
Laura Rooney
 


Last updated 12/12/14