• This page, Performance Recognition Program (PRP) 2022 Award Recipients, is offered by
  • Human Resources

Performance Recognition Program (PRP) 2022 Award Recipients

The annual Performance Recognition Program is an opportunity to formally recognize state employees for their extraordinary contributions to public service.

Congratulations to all our 2022 award recipients.

Table of Contents

View event photos from December 14, 2022

Manuel Carballo Governor’s Award for Excellence in Public Service

About the Award

The Manuel Carballo Governor's Award for Excellence in Public Service is presented to state employees who selflessly personify a deep commitment to serving the people of the Commonwealth. This award was established in memory of Manuel Carballo who served as Secretary of Health and Human Services. His dedication to excellence in public service inspires us all to strive for greatness. The award, in his name, is given to state employees, or groups of employees, who demonstrate exemplary leadership, innovation and creativity.  

2022 Award Recipients:

  • Katie Dishnica, Executive Office of Labor and Workforce Development

  • Marylouise Gamache, Executive Office of Health and Human Services

  • Sean Hughes, Executive Office of Technology Services and Security

  • Robert LePage, Executive Office of Education

  • Maureen Strauss, Middlesex Community College

  • A&F IT's DOR IT Support Team, Executive Office of Administration and Finance
    Amie N. Acevedo
    Paul Adamchek
    Judy A. Addivinola-Defeo
    Layla Alachkar
    Syed Z. Ali
    Daniel Alves
    Cicely Ansel-Ferguson
    Mark E. Arseneau
    Lisa K. Bagley
    Nathan R. Barrett
    Donna E. Baumann
    Brian C. Beckerman
    Ashlee Bellizia
    Moussa P. Benmedjkoune
    Michael R. Bissonnette
    Heather Bloom
    David R. Bonomi
    Erin K. Botelho
    Irene Brook
    Tanya Bruno
    Leon Budilovsky
    Timothy A. Buffum
    Noreen A. Burns
    Oleksandr Busol
    David A. Callanan
    James D. Campo
    Jason M. Canney
    Jon M. Carlson
    Gerald A. Cashman
    Wesler Cesar
    Michael Chiulli
    Anna L. Ciamei Mehrez
    Katherine Connolly
    Lisa A. Craig
    Kristin Cruikshank
    Steven Cunniff
    Thomas Curcio
    Michael Dang
    Joseph DeCristoforo
    Dennis DeFilippo
    Masilamani Dharmarajan
    Guy S. DiBella
    Daniel A. Dimare
    Edward J. Dockham Jr
    Padmapriya Duggaraju
    Stephen J. Dukeman
    Sara N. Epstein
    Jennifer Erickson
    Jon T. Ethier
    Lisa M. Ferrara
    Marc Fleurgin
    Alexandra P. Foustoukos
    John A. Franovich
    Anthony A. Fruciano
    Robert S. Fuccillo
    Ronald P. Fuccillo Jr.
    Kavita K. Gangal
    Amit Garg
    Donna A. Gariboldi
    Elina A. Gartsman
    Dennis X. Gilleran
    Dimitry Gorbulev
    Emanuel J. Gulino
    Julia Gurfinkel
    James P. Hayes
    David J. Higginbottom
    Marilyn Hinch
    Keith Hyland
    Sean Innes
    Radha N. Iyer
    Ruma Joshi
    George Jothimani
    Steven Kamens
    Konstantinos Kechris
    Robert M. Kelliher-Gibson
    Suejung Ko
    Peter D. Kourkoutas
    Chui-han Lam
    Katie Lawson
    Chang J. Lee
    Grace E. Lee
    Lily Lee
    Carla Ligocki
    Marc G. Lima
    Yuhui Luo
    Ying Ma
    Andrew MacDonald
    Paul D. MacFarlane
    Amrit Maharjan
    Neil H. Malatzky
    Rashid A. Malik
    Victoria Marealle
    Andrew L. Markham
    Lawrence L. McCabe
    Scott McDonald
    Noelle McDonough
    John J. McGrath
    Joseph T. McParland Jr
    Srikanth Medarametla
    Zafar Merchant
    Charles H. Meredith
    Peter B. Michael
    Craig Miller
    Christine Miscioscia
    Ronald Murray
    Abhijit Sudheer Naik
    Trivan Nguyen
    Matthew J. Ozoonian
    Gary A. Palmieri
    John S. Pan
    Bhupathiraju C. Pandeti
    Dara M. Passariello
    Patrick Passerini
    Gayathri Pavuluri
    Christian R. Perry
    Phyllis R. Perry
    Wilfred D. Perry
    Subramaniam Perumal
    Mark Petit
    Nhat Q. Pham
    Raymond A. Piccinni
    Robert F. Plante
    Andreea Pop
    Olga A. Postilnik
    Sri S. Prakki
    Joseph Prudente
    Milton Ramos
    Kelly M. Reis
    Jakub Rodzik
    Craig A. Rose
    Greg Rothwell
    Leann M. Rozza
    Charlene I. Russell
    Kyle Sakurai
    Jiku Samu
    Carolina Sanchez
    Gilson Santizo
    Kitikhun Satayahuraksa
    Domenic M. Serino
    Karim Shaik
    James P. Sheehy
    Jaspal Singh
    Joseph Soricelli
    Lana A. Soricelli
    James B. Strong
    Alex R. Sullivan
    Sandra A. Swindle
    David Swindle
    Linda Tedeschi
    Michael Termine
    Todd Thornell
    Thomas Turck
    Paul Vasta
    Leonard R. Washburn
    Kevin Wheaton
    Carol Wilson
    Kevin Wilson
    David Winata
    Elle Yan
    Louisa Zagieboylo
    Ling Zhang
    Shawn J. Zimmerman
  • DCR Lifeguard Recruitment Initiative Team, Department of Conservation and Recreation
    Carolyn Assa
    Maria Bourque
    Mary Beth Burnand
    Allison Calise
    Lauren Catalogna
    Stephanie Cooper
    Brent Curtis
    James Esposito
    Nicholas Gove
    Susan Hamilton
    Lauren Hopper
    Stacey Jeffrey
    Gloria Nadine Johnson-Jesionek
    Susan Kane
    Julie Martin
    Anthony Meriano
    Katherine Preissler
    Jemel Robinson
    Jacqueline Ryan
    Jason Silva
    Amy Starr
    Jennifer Stowe
    Janice Tenzin
    Kevin Thibeault
    Krissy Tolman
    Stacey Van Kleeck
    Michelle Vaughn
    Barbara Vivori
    Thomas Walsh
  • EDI Team 2022, Cross-Secretariat Group: Executive Office of Public Safety and Security • Executive Office of Health and Human Services
    Bryan Adams
    Malia Allen
    Mark Attia
    Gerelyn Baez
    Karen Bresnahan
    Alvina Brevard
    Molly Butman
    Bonnie Caldwell
    Emma Caviness
    Edward Chien
    Micqueen Clerger
    Jesse Cohen
    Jonathan Cosco
    Mary Daly
    Christine DeVore
    Dolores DiFillipo
    Lisa Dixon
    Alain Fabo
    Jeanne Fernandes
    Bob Glover
    Elisha Goodman
    Natalie Goodman
    Kristin Haas
    Christopher Jee
    Samantha Kaufman
    Nathaniel Kerr
    Mary Letchford
    Anne Lin
    Chhenlee Ly
    Emily MacCormack
    Jennifer Maddox
    Chris McClave
    Brian McKeon
    Kathleen McNamara
    Amy Mullen
    Mike Mullen
    Cory Murray
    Tyler Newhall
    Ethan Nguyen
    Rory O'Hanlon
    Tanya Raymond
    Robert Ross
    Roberta Rubin
    Adam Schaffer
    Amy Stitely
    Ben Stone
    Richard Sullivan
    Henok Teffera
    Michael Verseckes
    Lauren Vitale
    Jestina Walcott
    Cecilia Woodworth
  • Expedited Psychiatric Inpatient Admission (EPIA) Team, Executive Office of Health and Human Services, Department of Mental Health
    Sherri DiBarri
    Audra Emmanuel
    Vera Zavier

  • Sexual Assault Examination Kit (SAEK) Team, Cross-Secretariat Group: Executive Office of Public Safety and Security • Executive Office of Health and Human Services 
    Jenny Barron
    Ryan Chamberland
    Kerry Collins
    Stefany Harman
    Kristi Holden
    Roger Karr
    Arielle Mullaney
    John Powers
    Amy Putvinskas
    Joan Sham
    Claire Shastany
    Robert Smith
    Kristen Sullivan

  • Facilities Management Operations and Services Manager Team, University of Massachusetts, Lowell
    Daniel Abrahamson
    Nancy Amedee
    Kevin Block
    Randy Branson
    Bruce Cayer
    Tim Deignan
    Chris Golden
    Robert Greaney
    Meaghan Healey
    Jim Rossi
    James Santangelo
    Matthew Smith
  • Veterans' Bonus Division, Office of the State Treasurer
    Frank Batchelor
    Nicholas Clark
    Steven Croteau
    Eli Fenichel
    Jack Martin
    Craig Stepno
    Gina Trites
    Robert Walsh
    Amanda Zalkind

Governor Paul Cellucci Award for Leadership & Mentoring in State Government

About the Award

Governor Cellucci embodied what it meant to be a public servant who gave selflessly of himself while engaging others to embrace public service and instilling a philosophy of paying it forward.  The Award for Leadership and Mentoring in State Government, bearing his name, honors outstanding leaders in the area of mentoring in the workplace and the fostering of a supportive and learning environment amongst colleagues.   

2022 Award Recipients:

  • Richard Curtis, Massachusetts Department of Transportation
  • Jonathan O'Dell, Massachusetts Commission for the Deaf & Hard of Hearing
  • Bran Shim, Executive Office of Administration and Finance
  • Juan Vega, Executive Office of Housing and Economic Development
  • Bourin You, Department of Children and Families

Eugene H. Rooney, Jr. Public Service Award

About the Award

 

The Eugene H. Rooney, Jr., Public Service Award is presented to an employee or group of employees who selflessly personify a deep commitment to serving the people of the Commonwealth. This award was established to honor the memory of Gene Rooney, who spent the majority of his twenty-two years of public service as Deputy Personnel Administrator at the Human Resources Division. Gene strived to create both a learning and team-oriented environment; he personified creativity and innovation in public service. This award is given to those public employees who have demonstrated these ideals in the area of human resources development and training. 

 


2022 Award Recipients:

  • Tracy Blais, Town of Newbury
  • MyPath: MassAchieve and MassPerform Teams, Cross-Secretariat Group: Executive Office of Administration and Finance • Executive Office of Health and Human Services • Executive Office of Technology Services and Security • Executive Office of Housing and Economic Development • Executive Office of Education • Executive Office of Energy and Environmental Affairs • Executive Office of Public Safety and Security • Office of the Comptroller
    Jolene Bevere
    Louis Chan
    Dennis DeFilippo
    Robert Dias
    Hans Domercant
    Karin Eddy
    Donna Flynn
    Jared Garland
    Sam Hammar
    Sarah Harding
    Emily Hartmann
    Robin Healey
    Lynne Kelly
    Nancy Kelly
    Barry LaCroix
    Jon Larson
    Sharon Lee
    Kim Madaglia
    Aprel McCabe
    Christina McLaughlin
    Dan Miguel
    Lenee Mills
    Debra Modugno
    Jess Molina
    Cindy Montoya
    Bill Morris
    Hind Mouadden
    Erica Mulinare
    Ron Paula
    Marguerite Pelletier
    Richardson Pierre-Louis
    Nadia Podluzny
    Pam Rheaume
    Imad Sandakly
    Eric Sax
    Rajiv Singh
    Joanne Sullivan
    Sarah Unsworth
    Brock Veidenheimer
    Jennifer Warren
    Valarie (Oresto) Whiting
    Melinda Willis
    Dana Yonchak

Commonwealth Equity in Governance Award

About the Award

Equity in Government consists of: the fair, just and equitable (a) management of public agencies, (b) development and implementation of public policy; and/or, (c) delivery of and access to state services.

The Commonwealth Equity in Governance Award is given annually to an employee or group of employees who have demonstrated commitment to and attainment of the principles of equity in one or more areas of government operations: human resources activity that promotes diversity and inclusion, procurement activity that promotes the participation of minority business enterprises and women business enterprises, policy development and/or implementation (including the development and implementation of regulations, program policies, and/or rules), and/or improving access and/or accessibility (physical or programmatic) to state programs or the delivery of state services.

2022 Award Recipients:

  • Hafsatou Diop, Department of Public Health
  • Public Diversity Dashboard Team, Cross-Secretariat Group: Executive Office of Administration and Finance • Executive Office of Technology Services and Security 
    Prajakta Agarkar
    Sandra Borders
    Greg Desrosiers
    Yukiko Gannett
    John Johansson
    Kristina Johnson
    Peter Kirgis
    Barry LaCroix
    Andrew Netson
    Brad Niu
    Rajiv Singh
  • MassPRIM FUTURE Initiative, Massachusetts Pension Reserves Investment Management Board
    Deborah Coulter
    David Griswold
    David Gurtz
    Chengyu "Bill" Li
    Matthew Liposky
    Michael McElroy
    Michael McGirr
    Eileen Molloy
    Timothy Schlitzer
    George Tsipakis
    Michelle Witkes

     

Commonwealth Citation for Outstanding Performance

About the Award

The Commonwealth Citation for Outstanding Performance is awarded to individuals or groups of employees to recognize their extraordinary contributions to their agency.

2022 Award Recipients:

ADMINISTRATION AND FINANCE

Department of Revenue 

  • 63D Team
  • COMETS HD Certification Team
  • CSE Hiring & Onboarding Team
  • CSE State Disbursement Unit  
  • Debit Card Conversion Team
  • Emergency Sick Leave Reimbursement Team
  • Future of Work Project Team
  • PFML Team
  • Premium Pay Program Team
  • State House Notes Program Modernization Team
  • Tourism District Project Team
  • John Glavin
  • Donald Gorton
  • Amy Clayman
  • Michelle Hostutler
  • Fushang Liu
  • Jennifer Nugent
  • Radha Iyer
  • Xingwang Zhou
  • Patricia Woods

Division of Capital Asset Management and Maintenance 

  • McCormack Clean Out Team
  • Wall Lab Floor Replacement Project
  • John Keane
  • Dominic DiLuzio
  • Rachel Daul
  • Susan Ruch
  • Laurel Eosco
  • Christopher Guerin

Executive Office for Administration and Finance 

  • ANF-IT Data Center @ DOR Data Center 
  • Christine McCarthy 

Group Insurance Commission 

  • Melissa George
  • Minh Dang

Operational Services Division 

  • CLM Development Team
  • Help Desk
  • Michael Phillips
  • Andrew Marra

Supplier Diversity Office 

  • SDO Certification Team
  • SDO HUB Team
  • Thomas Hall

Massachusetts Office on Disability

  • Inez Canada
  • Robert Diaz

Appelate Tax Board

  • William Doherty

Human Resources Division 

  • Guillermo Huerta-Serratos
  • Lisa Aspinwall
  • Louis Chan
  • Joanne Ferrao
  • Jared Garland
  • Jean-Louis Rochet  
  • MyPath: MassAchieve & MassPerform Team 

 

EDUCATION 

Department of Elementary & Secondary Education 

  • DESE Procurement Team
  • Eveliny Pina
  • Jacqulyn Gantzer
  • James Wilkinson
  • Jamie Camacho
  • Joshua Varon
  • Judith Magloire
  • Lisa Hanafin

Executive Office Education 

  • EOE Human Resources Team
  • Peggy Mui
  • Sue Chung

Department of Early Education and Care 

  • Sonia Amaral
  • Alessandra DePass
  • BRC Project Team
  • Financial Assistance for Child Care Project Team

Department of Higher Education 

  • Tanya Steward
  • Stephanie Perez

ENERGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS 

Department of Agricultural Resources 

  • Dorothy Du
  • Christine Smith
  • Rebecca Davidson
  • Michael Cahill
  • Avian Influenza Response Team

Department of Conservation & Recreation  

  • John Skalski
  • Barbara Buls
  • Jacqueline Kluft
  • Brett Boisjolie
  • Jason Silva
  • Allison Bishop
  • DCR Parks Alerts Team
  • Manuel Correllus State Forest Team

Department of Environmental Protection  

  • Jessica Sibirski
  • Kellie Niemiec
  • Margaret Webber
  • Rachel Cohen
  • PFAS Team
  • MassDEP Sewage Notification Program Development Team
  • Orange Mill Fire Response Team
  • Wall Experiment Station (WES)

Department of Energy Resources  

  • Maggie McCarey
  • Ryan Kingston
  • Eric Friedman

Department of Fish and Game  

  • Jesse Leddick
  • Melany Cheeseman
  • Christian Petitpas
  • Anna Webb
  • Christine Edwards
  • Daniel Koch
  • DER Stream Continuity Program Team
  • ¡Adelante! MA Fishing Future Team

Department of Public Utilities  

  • Shereen Brown
  • William Downs
  • Christopher Duduch
  • Kerri Phillips

Executive Office of Energy and Environmental Affairs 

  • Diva Ayuso
  • Margot Mansfield
  • Brendan Quinn
  • Robert Sigren

HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES  

Executive Office of Health and Human Services

  • Auta Mascarenhas
  • Katie Burgess
  • Lynita Bennett
  • Teri Glenn
  • Elizabeth Cruz
  • Dickson Iyawe
  • Patrick Simon
  • Timothy Flaherty
  • Jenny Wan
  • Robert Stafford
  • Rose Romagna
  • EHS Diversity Equity and Inclusion Team
  • EHS Technology Office - Integration Services Team
  • EOHHS Accounting Staff
  • The EOHHS Payroll Unit
  • Infection Preventionists of Soldiers' Home Holyoke

MassHealth

  • HSN-PD/HPE Project Team
  • DOC-HOC Project

Department of Public Health  

  • Alex Adusei
  • Obiri Asamoah
  • Oanh Bui
  • Gail Lobudek
  • Leonard MacNeil
  • Keyshla Melendez-Rosado
  • Donald Rogers
  • Glory Song
  • Kellie Sweeney
  • Carolyn Taite
  • Joanne Trudelle
  • Opioid Report Team
  • WIC Infant Formula Recall Response Team
  • DPH Grants Management Team
  • BIDLS DSAI/EPI Local Health Training Group

Department of Developmental Services 

  • Tara Tucker
  • Melissa Cohen
  • Erin Krol
  • Tracy Maher
  • Elaine Pierce
  • Ruth Early
  • Meghan Myrbeck
  • Charity Ngunu
  • Opeyemi  Ogunlesi
  • Joanne Stoddard
  • Laura Gallant Pilkington
  • Susanne Snow
  • Donna Ribeiro
  • Ann-Marie Bragiel
  • Merrie  Brown
  • Maria  Stefano
  • Patricia Maclure
  • Caitlyn Armano
  • Kimberly Garrison
  • Beth  Judd
  • Heather Germain
  • Gary Masters
  • Service Coordinator & NRS team at 58 Marblehead
  • FMIS Development and Implementation Team

Commission for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing 

  • Carol Menton
  • MCDHH 35th Anniversary

Department of Transitional Assistance 

  • Joseph Camara
  • Alana Davidson
  • Erin DiDomenico
  • Mary  Donnelly
  • Bruce Everitt
  • Sophon In
  • Kelly Lyman
  • Kayla  Martin
  • Michelle Nelson
  • Maegan Pedemonti
  • Diana Pereira
  • Mary White
  • Lorraine Ward
  • HR Unit
  • Non-Citizen's Liaison
  • BEET

Department of Youth Services 

  • Robert McGlory
  • Daniel O'Sullivan
  • Dorinda Lomox
  • Franklin Abreu
  • Green Olaye
  • Sandra Stearns
  • DYS Racial Equity and Inclusion Training Team
  • DYS Northeast Institutional Security Officers

Department of Mental Health 

  • Andrew  Bourke
  • Patsy Taucer
  • Raymond Mitchell
  • Elizabeth Treacy
  • Brent Rourke
  • Jeffrey Lutz
  • Ian Dana
  • Melissa Carter
  • Matthew Cianci
  • Alan Freedman
  • Bobby Ghorieshi
  • Sandra Kiley-Davis
  • Jacqueline Thomas
  • Kelly Thibodeau
  • Southeast Area Learning & Development Team

Department of Children & Families 

  • Sussy Hidalgo
  • Marisol Santiago
  • Maribel Illescass
  • Dino Martone
  • Neal Ambrose
  • Tracy Tringale
  • Jennifer  Sanborn
  • Betsey Clement
  • Matthew St. Laurent
  • Alicia Lowry- Garron
  • Ashley  Granger
  • Anthony  Romano
  • New Bedford Adoption Unit
  • Greenfield Screening and Response Unit
  • Plymouth Adoption Unit
  • Framingham Adolescent Unit

Department of Elder Affairs 

  • William Travascio
  • Patricia Marchetti
  • PHCAST

HOUSING AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT 

Executive Office of Housing and Economic Development 

  • Small Business Compliance Team

Division of Occupational Licensure 

  • Sebastian Giuliano
  • Melyssa Bennett
  • Robert Williams
  • Danielle O'Neil

Division of Insurance 

  • Operations Team
  • The State Rating Bureau, Private Passenger Auto, Covid-19 Rate Review Team
  • Jackie Horigan
  • Stephanie Pinion
  • Amy Blue

Division of Banks 

  • Pamela Kaufman
  • Mark Sheehan
  • Amanda Hastry
  • Gustavo Cabarcas

Department of Housing & Community Development 

  • Lauren Vitale
  • Christopher Jee
  • Future of Work/Move Team
  • CDBG Cares Act Food Insecurity Team

Office of Consumer Affairs and Business Regulation

  • Carolyn Benson

LABOR AND WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT 

MassHire Department of Career Services  

  • Julie Moran
  • Jack Kasle
  • Finance and Facilities Transformation Team

Department of Labor Relations 

  • Sara Skibski-Hiller
  • Zachariah Costa

Department of Labor Standards

  • Zachariah Costa

Department of Unemployment Assistance 

  • Mollie Mackenzie
  • Jacob Fortez
  • Caren Kentopian
  • DUA Limited Duration Job Service Representatives

Executive Office of Labor and Workforce Development

  • Laurie Pinkham
  • Leonora Giovanangelo

Department of Industrial Accidents

  • Jennifer DeMelo
  • Yafa Rachmany-Arkin
  • Debbie Urquhart

Department of Family and Medical Leave

  • Department of Family and Medical Leave Staff

PUBLIC SAFETY AND SECURITY 

Department of Correction  

  • Gary Temple
  • Crisis Intervention Teams Training Committee

Department of Fire Services 

  • Maribel Fournier
  • Mark Chetwynd
  • Cancer in the Fire Services

Massachusetts Emergency Management Agency 

  • Andrew Bagdonas
  • Christian Cunnie
  • Michael Cantrell
  • Joseph Hattabaugh

Municipal Police Training Committee

  • Lara Thomas

Department of Criminal Justice Information System

  • Ryan Sarasin

Executive Office of Public Safety and Security

  • Lisa Millwood
  • Nilsa Morales
  • Alyson Dell Isola
  • EOPSS Communications Team

TECHNOLOGY AND SECURITY 

Executive Office of Technology Services and Security  

  • Susan Amaru  
  • Jessica Powers
  • Kristin Kinnally
  • Norma Montes
  • Shruthi Rangathyagarajan
  • Service Now Team
  • CIW Team

TRANSPORTATION 

Massachusetts Department of Transportation 

  • Claire Santos
  • Manuel Hernandez
  • Elizabeth Silva
  • Lorraine Bohannon
  • Diana Moscone
  • Hud Quistorff
  • Jenny Flanagan
  • Jennifer Baum
  • Derek Anderson
  • Alec Sullivan
  • MassDOT Safety Social Media Gurus
  • Environmental Management System & Sustainability Unit
  • Office of Construction Prequalification/Records & Procedures
  • Driver History Record Team
  • Road Test Cannabis Odor Working Group

MBTA 

  • Sean Dooley
  • William DeCoste
  • Jeffrey Sarin
  • Michael Ryan
  • Ayinla Bashir  Madamidola
  • Brian Hickey
  • Peter  Gagnon
  • Angela  Servello
  • Steven Wojtasinski
  • Jennifer Mecca
  • Logan Nash
  • William Hallsen
  • William Haberlin
  • Temesha Allen
  • Corey Anderson
  • Andrew McFarland
  • Robert Cutaia
  • Carolann McCarron
  • Robert Sampson
  • AFC 1.5 Project Installation Team

INDEPENDENTS 

Alcoholic Beverage Control Commission 

  • Kyle Gill
  • Sabrina Luc 

Massachusetts Board of Library Commissioners 

  • Kate Butler
  • Andrea Bono-Bunker

Department of the State Treasurer 

  • James Roy
  • DE&I Working Group
  • Daphna Gluck
  • Suzanne Morson
  • Phuong Nguyen

Mass Clean Water Trust 

  • Nate Keenan

Mass State Retirement Board 

  • Benefits Calculation Manager Team
  • Yande Lombe
  • Zhuoxin Tan
  • Diana Reyes

Mass School Building Authority 

  • Bayron McField
  • MSBA IT SQL and Business Intelligence Development Team

Pension Reserve Investment Management 

  • Jay Leu
  • Anthony Falzone

Mass State Lottery 

  • Content Production Team 
  • AnnMarie Sullivan
  • Brian Donelan
  • Michael Lanava

Disabled Persons Protection Commission

  • Nathaniel Chester

COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES 

Bristol Community College  

  • Pamela Legg
  • Steven Frechette
  • Academic Innovation and Professional Development
  • College Governance Council
  • Facilities - Trades

Fitchburg State University 

  • Kate Geyer
  • Jabari Payton

Middlesex Community College 

  • Stacie  Hargis
  • Maureen Strauss
  • Tom Laughlin
  • Joanna  DelMonaco
  • Cristopher Algarra
  • Matthew Olson
  • William  Howshan
  • Karen  Spengler

Quinsigamond Community College 

  • Online Coaches
  • Sara Simms
  • Kristen Proctor
  • Michelle Sheehan
  • Kathleen Manning
  • Ryan Dixon

Salem State University 

  • Brenna Ruchala
  • Maria Machado
  • Donald White
  • Siobhain Feeney
  • Salem State University Commencement Captains
  • Salem State University Web and Social Media Team

University of Massachusetts, Boston 

  • Leona Thomas
  • Joshua McLain

University of Massachusetts, Lowell 

  • Sarah Corbett

University of Massachusetts Office of the President 

  • Carol Dugard
  • Kelly Gregory
  • Molly Lynch
  • Chris Matera
  • Joe Skrzek
  • Holly Wang
  • Appsian Security Solutions Implementation Project Team
  • Business and Travel Expense Working Group
  • Enable Inclusive Identity for Boston, Dartmouth and Lowell Students
  • Project MET Core Team

Worcester State University

  • Leslie Daniels
  • Roger Greenwell
  • Suze Jean-Charles
  • Samuel O'Connell
  • Deirdre Palmer
  • Christopher Reed

Mount Wachusett Community College

  • Jessica Connors
  • Julie Sallet
  • The Gateway to College Program
  • Media Services

Help Us Improve Mass.gov with your feedback

Feedback