2019 Low Plate Lottery Winners

Congratulations to this year's winners!!

Table of Contents

2019 Low Plate Lottery Winners and Alternates

PLATE NAME TOWN/CITY
167 TIMOTHY LEE NORTH FALMOUTH
384 NORMA ZAGARS WESTFORD
529 SUZANNE HEFFRON SHERBORN
720 ROBERT KEENAN SOUTH WEYMOUTH
784 JOSEPH POWERS DORCHESTER
870 DANIEL RISTEEN PEABODY
1235 CHARLES BECHTOLD ORLEANS
1549 MARY WYMAN ROCKLAND
1662 TERENCE CONVILLE WEBSTER
1947 KYLE NOLAN NORTH CHELMSFORD
1997 JASON BRADLEY  TURNER FALLS
2103 WILLIAM CUDDY FRAMINGHAM
2186 TIMOTHY TRUBIANO BLACKSTONE
2228 KENNETH SPRAGUE NORTH TEWKSBURY
2245 MARIBETH HUNTER BOYLSTON
2376 EDWARD PHILLIPS HANSON
2432 LISA GREENE NEWTON
2509 NICOLE MCADAMS WHITMAN
2659 ROBERT PERREAULT MEDFIELD
2672 PAUL TRAVAGLINI WEST PEABODY
2790 MELVIN GONCALVES  HOLBROOK
2823 DAVIS BEHRENDT BEVERLY
2859 THEODORE POLONSKI READING
2902 GEORGE RANDALL HINGHAM
2905 JOHN MORNEAULT WAKEFIELD
2907 MANUEL MARASIGAN ARLINGTON
2935 MONICA STEVENS EAST FALMOUTH
2987 ROBERT DODDS DUXBURY
3000 JOHN HAGAN HANSON
3076 AARON TANG WESTFORD
3256 JOHN MCNULTY FRANKLIN
3267 GREGORY SULLIVAN MILTON
3279 JOHN LOGIUDICE SCITUATE
3289 RYAN MCCARTHY NORWOOD
3387 JONATHAN KALAIJIAN ABINGTON
3526 THOMAS PIZZUTO BELMONT
3543 DEBRA MOLLER STONEHAM
3579 ALONNA YOUNG REHOBOTH
3732 BARBARA MCDONOUGH SALEM
3774 ALEXANDER BEGIN WENHAM
3813 ALEXANDER SEIBERT LAKEVILLE
3835 SALIN DAHLBEN NEWTON
3848 LOUIS CAPPUCCIO LYNN
3887 LASHARIE WEEMS CHICOPEE
3965 GEORGE PRICE BROOKLINE
3973 CHRISTOPHER COLLINS DUDLEY
3988 DORIS KELLY CONCORD
4368 DAVID OCONNOR READING
4393 KEITH MAHONY BOSTON
4397 MICHELE AUTENZIO WOBURN
4413 PATRICK SADY WEST SPRINGFIELD
4556 PRESTON ROLAND HAVERHILL
4558 LAURA GLYNN LINCOLN
4610 BRIAN HOOD NEWBURYPORT
4668 SHAHNAWAZ ACHHIWALA WOBURN
4705 DEBRA FERULLO BELLINGHAM
4781 JAMES LINTZ NORTH MARSHFIELD
4787 JESUS SURIEL LAWERENCE
4807 GAURAV VERMA NORTH ATTLEBOROUGH
4817 FRANCIS FERRARA ANDOVER
4869 ANDHERSON DASILVA WAREHAM
4870 BRIAN NORMOYLE WILBRAHAM
4969 JAMES COGHLIN SHREWSBURY
4973 BENJAMIN HARLEY KINGSTON
5092 ERIC MALCOLMSON WESTPORT
5123 THOMAS EGAN LYNN
5289 ALEXEY KOROL SUDBURY
5341 GEOFFREY BURNS WELLESLEY
5342 MICHAEL MCELROY WORCESTER
5375 SCOTT KOENIG WALPOLE
5389 JEFFREY WILSON SHREWSBURY
5394 NANCY TAYLOR MEDWAY
5454 FRANCIS BOUDREAU WEST SPRINGFIELD
5495 BRYAN LANTZ WORCESTER
5505 EILEEN DIGGLE FAIRHAVEN 
6022 DAVID NEWTON MEDWAY
6032 BARBARA TATRO ADAMS
6178 KEVIN WALSH BOSTON
6275 ROSE TAVANO SWAMPSCOTT
6281 BHASKAR PATEL CHICOPEE
6301 ALICE HORNER HINGHAM
6375 ROSS WOODFALL WAREHAM
6596 MARK GIONFRIDDO HOLYOKE
6626 MICHAEL COSTA FRAMINGHAM
6630 BRIAN CHURCH FALMOUTH
6645 DAVID HANSEN WALTHAM
6725 MICHAEL ROSS LOWELL
6786 DOUGLAS KEENE WESTON
6843 ADAM SCHALLER NORTH ANDOVER
6912 RICHARD LAWLER HOLBROOK
6921 IRENE PELLEY NORTON
6934 JORGE FIGUEROA BOSTON
6936 THOMAS KANE SWAMPSCOTT
7070 BENJAMIN SMOLENSKI NORTH CHATHAM
7247 WALTER LUNDIN DOUGLAS
7419 JERRY WHEELOCK JAMAICA PLAIN
7429 GRANT KELLER HAVERHILL
7482 PETER MULHOLLAND BELLINGHAM
7516 SHELLI BRIEN METHUEN
7526 WINDELL JOSEY BROCKTON
7660 ALAN JEFTS BOSTON
7686 JULIO FERREIRA FRAMINGHAM
7748 GEORGE CASHMAN REVERE
7786 KATHLEEN JORDAN MAYNARD
7804 PETER PAGE NORTH ATTLEBORO
7864 PAUL MCCORMACK NEWBURYPORT
7976 MATTHEW TASCA BOSTON
8146 ANDREY KELLER SAUGUS
8147 HOLLY YORK WAREHAM
8149 LOUIS CARNIVALE DEDHAM
8170 ALISON BENEDICT CHELMSFORD
8226 ERICH PRINZ BOXFORD
8342 KERRY MCLAUGHLIN  WILMINGTON
8404 GEORGE GAUDIN MASHPEE
8707 MICHAEL MOURIS LEXINGTON
8729 CHRISTINE SHAW WOBURN
8743 ALEXANDER NEWBOLD NATICK
8814 COLIN THORNTON DIGHTON
8996 WILLIAM CURRAN WESTFIELD
9172 ALISON KIMBALL HOLDEN
9287 JOY PAPPAS-BOSCARDIN LEOMINSTER
9288 STEPHEN KRUSKALL DOVER
9350 THOMAS PASKIEWICZ NORTH BILLERICA
9427 JOHN CAIL STONEHAM
9495 JULIE RADULOV NEWTON
9517 LAUREN ANASTASIA EAST WEYMOUTH
9538 CHARLES GISONDI MASHPEE
9553 MARY GAMBON LOWELL
9562 LAWRENCE JONES LEEDS
9568 THOMAS POIRIER NORTH SALEM
9586 DAVID LEONARDO SWANSEA
9669 CHAD TREXLER  SUDBURY
9909 PABLO BARBALHO STOW
9957 DONALD BRYAN NORTH ATTLEBORO
2Y KENNTH NATANEL NORTHBOROUGH
6N JAMES BROGAN BRIDGEWATER
7G ROBERT REPUCCI WAKEFIELD
13B SHASHA LU LEXINGTON
13J DAVID ROCHEFORT MARION
15E DOUGLAS NAGENGAST MEDFORD
15K JONATHAN BOVA MARBLEHEAD
17M CHRISTOPHER MCCARTHY SOMERVILLE
21J JONATHAN BARNETT WAYLAND
23P LAWRENCE WINOKUR PLYMOUTH
24N PAUL LUCCI NORTH READING
25R STEPHEN DALEY MASHPEE
25S MARK ODONNELL MEDFORD
27A ANNE LYDON BRIDGEWATER
27G KENNETH NADEAU BELLINGHAM
33K LUCILLE ANNIS TOPSFIED
34C ANDREW MONTANARO WESTFIELD
35C CHRISTINE CONNOLLY HANOVER
35Z JANINE STAPLETON BROCKTON
36J GERARD DEJOIE EAST WALPOLE
36R MARYANN DUFFY WALPOLE
45G BRADLEY AMADON ASHBY
49F THOMAS FLAHERTY - JR BOSTON
53L DAVID LEVESQUE IPSWICH
55E JAMES PHELAN WEST ROXBURY
55T BRENDAN FINNEGAN MARBLEHEAD
56D NANCY COGHLIN SHREWSBURY
58R MICHAEL MALONEY QUINCY
62G SHAWN HARRIS JAMAICA PLAIN
62N SARAH SULLIVAN COHASSET
62W AARON LENBURG QUINCY
63F JAMES STODDARD FRANKLIN
63M HOWARD CARR WELLESLEY
64V COLIN BELOBROW ORLEANS
67V JAMES SCULLY WATERTOWN
68Q DANIEL ZAWISTOWSKI NORWOOD
68R DAVID PEABODY DUXBURY
72Y ANNE KINSELLA LITTLETON
74V ANDREW MAZUR OSTERVILLE
76U GREGORY CANDAGE GROVELAND
78Q JOANNA DANCA BEVERLY
82Z ELIZABETH CLEMENCE PRINCETON
83N DAVID HARGREAVES MILLIS
83W DAVID PARKER WEST BOYLSTON
83Y CANDICE GOLDEN GREAT BARRINGTON
84T KEVIN GUNTOR BROOKFIELD
84Y ANNE BEATTY WEST ROXBURY
86H RICHARD MCKINNON DORCHESTER
86T MIKAYLA YOUNG WAREHAM
91Y ANTHONY VAZAQUEZ WALTHAM
93Y DONALD  BLAKELY WALTHAM
94B RODNEY PAVAO SOMERSET
94K FREDERICK FARRELL MIDDLEBOROUGH
94P GEORGIANNA DISTEFANO BARNSTABLE
94U BARRY SILVERMAN SAUGUS
95R JOHN NEVILLE BELLINGHAM
96E JOHN LEE WALPOLE
99G PL NEWMAN ANDOVER
A98 RONALD FERRERO FAIRHAVEN
B1 RAYMOND MERCURI WILMINGTON
B35 JERRY PAGEOT MALDEN
B49 KEVIN HOEY MARBLEHEAD
C86 DEBRA GADBOIS FAIRHAVEN 
D98 JUDITH FREEMAN BURLINGTON
E61 FOREST HENDERSON BOURNE
G23 ALAN LAVALLEY ARLINGTON
G27 SUSAN BAKER BREWSTER
G95 CINDY LOSH LANCASTER
J35 CAROL FIOCCO EAST FALMOUTH
K5 JIM LOCHNER AMHERST
K82 MICHAEL SEVENE  NORTH READING
M46 CHRISTOPHER KENT LYNNFIELD
N1 MATTHEW LABADIA SCITUATE
N68 AMJAD KHAN NORTH ANDOVER
N84 LON COHEN LYNNFIELD
P56 RICHARD FOLEY ABINGTON
Q37 AMY LEMKIN HULL
R99 CORINNE CASILLI MILFORD
S24 WILLIAM SCHNEIDER MEDFORD
S84 LEONARD HAYWOOD MAYNARD
S95 JAMES JUPPE TEWKSBURY
T31 RICHARD CORREGGIO REVERE
U98 AMY SEWYCK LYNNFIELD
V35 CHING CHENG  ALLSTON
V46 THOMAS GIBLIN DOVER
V58 LUCY BUBIER TAUNTON
V85 SAMUEL NIEVES MILFORD
V97 KYLE GILLEN GEORGETOWN
W65 ARTHUR MELVILLE MILTON
W84 JOHN SLOBODA LITTLETON
X49 PAUL MCCORMACK BOSTON
X59 DEAN COCLIN NEEDHAM
X83 DEBRA BARRY  LYNN
Y7 CHRISTEN ST PIERRE - MOLINA HAVERHILL
Y81 CHRISTINA NEILAN WEST BRIDGEWATER
Y86 PATRICIA MUSTONEDECOLA WAKEFIELD
     
     
  ALTERNATE WINNERS  
     
1  MICHAEL MATHISEN PEMBROKE
2 CAMERON FINCH SCITUATE
3 MICHAEL MACKEIL READING
4 LUCINDA FISHER BOSTON
5 SARAH ARGIRO HINGHAM
6 PATRICK MCKIERNAN NEEDHAM
7 QURINO PAGLIERANT WATERTOWN
8 JOSEPH BERTONI MIDDLEBOROUGH
9 DAVID HALL SOUTH DARTMOUTH
10 MICHAEL GIORDANO BRAINTREE
11 KERRI SILVERIO STOUGHTON
12 ERIC GARABEDIAN NORWOOD
13 JOHN MILEY BEVERLY
14 JAMES JOYCE FALMOUTH
15 CHARLES NELSON NEEDHAM
16 EDWARD MYERS CONCORD
17 EILEEN KEOUGH WEST ROXBURY
18 ERIC LEE HOLLAND
19 JOHN BURKE CHATHAM
20 JAMES METZLER LONGMEADOW
21 MICHAEL SULLIVAN HINGHAM
22 SHAWN DAY BEVERLY
23 PAMELA MASON NORWELL
24 WILLIAM DUNN STONEHAM
25 LEO LI WELLESLEY

Rules and eligibility requirements

  • Only one entry per applicant will be accepted, regardless of the number of active registrations the applicant has.
  • An applicant must be a Massachusetts resident with a currently active, registered, and insured passenger vehicle.
  • Companies/corporations may not apply.
  • MassDOT (Registry of Motor Vehicles, Highway, Mass Transit, and Aeronautics) employees, including contract employees, and their immediate family members are not eligible. (“Immediate family member” refers to one’s parents, spouse, children, and brothers & sisters.)
  • Paper entry forms must be legible and printed in ink. The form must not have any missing information. Incomplete or illegible forms will be rejected. *Fields marked with an (*) are optional. We encourage applicants to complete these fields in the event we need to contact them.
  • Requests for specific plate numbers will not be honored. Eligible applicants will be considered for all plates listed. Plates will be awarded in the order in which they are listed on the “Available Plates for the RMV 2019 Plate Lottery” list.
  • An applicant’s registration and license cannot be in a non-renewal, suspended, or revoked status at the time of entry, the time of the drawing, or the time of the plate swap. As such, an applicant must not have any outstanding excise taxes, parking tickets, child support, warrants, or unpaid E-ZPass/ Fast Lane violations.
  • Online entries must be completed by August 23, 2019. Paper entry forms must be mailed and postmarked no later than August 23, 2019. Hand-delivered entry forms will not be accepted.
  • By law, lottery winners must be announced by September 15, 2019. Lottery results will be available on the RMV website: www.mass.gov/rmv
  • All winners will be notified by the RMV in writing with instructions on how to transfer their current registration to their new lottery plate. Winners will have until December 31, 2019 to swap their plates by phone or at the Special Plate Section at RMV Headquarters. Unclaimed plates will be forfeited after December 31st. Plates will be registered to the winning applicant only.
  • All plates remain the property of the RMV even after registration.
  • All information received, including names of all applicants and the list of winners, is subject to release in accordance with the Massachusetts Public Records law.

Additional Resources

Contact

Online

Feedback