This page, 2020 Low Plate Lottery Winners, is part of
This page, 2020 Low Plate Lottery Winners, is offered by

2020 Low Plate Lottery Winners

Congratulations to this year's Lottery Plate winners!

Winners will receive a letter with instructions on the registration process. 

We will only register the lottery plate drawn to the individual listed below. Plates not claimed after December 31, 2020 will be forfeited and we will contact the alternate winners in order of names drawn.

See complete list of winners and alternate winners below. 

Please note that the list of winners is still subject to Registry review to ensure all winners have met the requirements of the application process, including, that winners have no conflict of interest in being eligible to be a lottery winner.

Table of Contents

Winners

WINNING PLATE

 

NAME

 

CITY

751

Barbara L. Sekulski

Springfield

2042

James S. Fitzgerald

Hingham

2137

William A. Brady

Leominster

2253

Terren T. Thompson

Roxbury

2623

Tom N. Doan

Dorchester

2672

James W. Shilale

Medfield

2861

James P. Michelson

Worcester

2905

Leonard G. Dunn

Tewksbury

2987

Patrick T. Zanella

Whitinsville

3284

Thomas M. Cataloni

Walpole

3543

Tracey M. Kelley

Hingham

3579

Kim M. Duclos

Pittsfield

3618

Edward D. Farley

Winchester

3813

Shane McDevitt

Boston

4413

Eric W. Kupis

Springfield

4558

Esias D. Valentin

Springfield

4973

Raymond A. Parker

Holyoke

5032

Philip A. Balzarini

Rockport

5073

Daniel J. Minton

Quincy

5091

Seth D. Dinoi

New Bedford

5289

Kathleen A. Murray

Rockland

5303

Elizabeth K. Sammon

Rockland

5336

William J. Underwood

Westport

5341

Mark S. Tonderys

Taunton

5342

Penny A. Butler

Sunderland

5389

Vitaliy Pilipenko

Sharon

5394

Brett R. Johnson

Worcester

6032

Ann L. Anderson

Burlington

6173

Binh T. Ho

Canton

6178

Cristhian A. Munoz

Haverhill

6534

Timothy J. Gardell

Worcester

6626

Christopher M. Quinn

Sherborn

6645

Brian A. Donelan

Boston

6725

Patrice F. Varney

Plymouth

6843

James D. Byrnes

Sherborn

6921

David J. Mutlu

Dudley

6923

George D. Lecuyer

Fitchburg

7154

Jonathan N. Callahan

S. Deerfield

7257

Gustavo A. Suncar

Framingham

7393

Peter K. Tetteh

Hopkinton

7864

Gerald D. Johnson

Billerica

7429

Peter C. Pedro

Lynn

8117

Joanne J. Buswell

Marblehead

8144

William E. Harris

Stoneham

8342

Paul J. Herrick

Beverly

8571

Justin H. Kagan

Mattapoisett

8743

Colleen M. Watson

Hingham

8789

Mirfat Farooqi

Wilmington

9061

Brandon C. Pollock

Boston

9097

Gregory C. Lewis

Roxbury

9281

Joan G. Kelley

Needham

9302

Terri L. Davis

Turners Falls

9321

James W. MacGregor

Nahant

9329

Heather L. Gallant

Sandwich

9452

Paul A. Nash

Blackstone

9495

Wayne J. Ellis

Salem

9517

Michael F. Rose

N. Dighton

9538

Gordon E. Forrest

Lynnfield

9568

Suzanne M. Nadeau

Bellingham

9640

Daniel J. Enos

Sagamore Beach

9711

Carolyn M. O’Brien

Franklin

9733

Jacqueline C. Mchugh

Quincy

9871

Brian  L. Arsenault

Westminster

9973

Dana M. Shell

Manchester

12K

Jeffery C. McGinnis

Plymouth

20L

Ray A. More

Somerset

26L

William O. Hall

Mattapoisett

32Y

Adam M. Grossman

Newton Center

36J

Eric G. Staudt

Chestnut Hill

49F

Drew W. Sabia

Boston

49P

Reymon T. Brown

Haverhill

56W

Mark S. Przybyl

Ludlow

60B

Alan H. Locke

Stoughton

62F

Paul Silva

Peabody

62G

Anthony M. Leco

N. Attleborough

63M

Torrance P. Dean

Belmont

6P

Apostolos S. Mezes

Shrewsbury

72J

Stewart J. Westcott

Holyoke

96E

Mackenzie Parent

Worcester

B35

Richard M. Briggs

Medway

B81

Robert C. Marsh

S. Dennis

C94

Arya M. Alizadeh

Brookline

E60

Marianne T. Gonsalves

Falmouth

E61

Spiro L. Treska

Worcester

F78

Mark J. Whalen

Waban

G60

Daniel S. Burke

Danvers

K5

William J. Donovan

Abington

L42

Rugzan Sang

Quincy

L92

John W. Grant

Westminster

M32

Dana C. Jagielski

Duxbury

M9

Barsha H. Florek

Bradford

N68

Daniel E. Leslie

Rutland

R51

Jeffrey S. Wallace

Weymouth

R63

Evan A. Hagberg

Lowell

T31

Kenneth Lamb

Framingham

V35

Zachary Smith

S. Deerfield

V58

Kenneth A. Bettencourt

Rehoboth

V89

Angelica Q. Jhaveri

Saugus

Y7

Shaun M. Vincent

Williamstown

Alternate Winners

Name

City

William L. Ebersold

Mashpee

Sandra  J. Florence

Middleton

Michael J. Nolan

Lunenburg

Paul J. Donahue

Weston

Sab A. Koo

Southbridge

Adam J. Rouille

Norton

John C. Reyes

New Bedford

John F. Keane

Somerville

Chip A. Locketti

W. Yarmouth

George E. Jordan

Upton

John R. Neville

Bellingham

Kevin S.  Oliveira

Worcester

Matthew L. Vittiglio

Winchester

Brendan J. Rys

Worcester

Feedback