Log in links for this page

2022 Low Plate Lottery Winners

Congratulations to this year's Lottery Plate winners!

Winners will receive a letter with instructions on the registration process. 

We will only register the lottery plate drawn to the individual listed below. Plates not claimed after December 31, 2022 will be forfeited and we will contact the alternate winners in order of names drawn.

See complete list of winners and alternate winners below. 

Please note that the list of winners is still subject to Registry review to ensure all winners have met the requirements of the application process, including, that winners have no conflict of interest in being eligible to be a lottery winner.

Table of Contents

Winners

WINNING NUMBER WINNER CITY\TOWN
1084 Robert L. Vitale Boston
36 Irina Veron Canton
702 Erico F. Santos New Bedford
921 Barry T. King E. Bridgewater
1619 Edward J. Taranto Boston
1794 Jeb A. Booth Millis
2011 Nicholas J. Pearl Milford
2191 Gavin W. Frates Lakeville
2264 Donald L. Siriani Westford
2581 Chen Wang Malden
2627 Charles E. Bliss Falmouth
2671 Fernando Barroso Ludlow
2681 Charles P. Hughes Seekonk
2805 Martin J. Naughton Medfield
2806 Lucas B. Ewing Cambridge
2959 Thomas R. Creed Holyoke
3076 Andrea Martinello Medford
3220 Charles Dyson S. Hamilton
3226 Kellen R. Gomes Worcester
3302 Robert P. Reardon Shirley
3520 Christopher G. Roselli W. Springfield
3548 Andrea C. Fonte Quincy
3656 Christopher T. Walsh Halifax
3711 Donato Cuzzi Mansfield
3935 Cheryl A. Rice Scituate
4122 Cynthia L. Davis Duxbury
4126 Chester Liu Lexington
4186 Kara J. Nadeau Millbury
4220 Brooke M. Quesnel Waban
4255 Julia E. Kindle Longmeadow
4260 Brigitte G. Seeley Stow
4423 David E. Clayton Waltham
4544 Anthony L. Barrientos Quincy
4629 Marc T. Crowley Andover
4692 William J. Coakley Plymouth
4780 Craig M. Brooks N. Billerica
4836 Thomas L. Heffernan Acton
4988 Pasquale Passi N. Attleboro
5018 Edward P. Murphy Shrewsbury
5074 Inez D. Cole Revere
5080 Robin T. Cuddy Wrentham
5115 David M. Blake Medfield
5174 Patrick J. MCcormick Rutland
5381 Marin Marinkovic Revere
5390 Paul G. Coffey Abington
5477 Josephine A. Kearney Norwood
5594 Mark J. Martines Concord
5596 Johanna F. Romero Ferrufino Worcester
5877 Carol A. Brewster Haverhill
5935 David Wang Dudley
5936 Adam J. Kelley Gloucester
5984 Geralynn Dragsbaek Hopkinton
6141 Sydney S. Ocran Charlton
6158 Rachel a. Dimestico Dorchester
6410 Hamida Amin Watertown
6454 George R. Diggle Fairhaven
6465 David M. Bakas Georgetown
6492 John R. Cooke S. Yarmouth
6500 James J. Iozzo Auburn
6530 Donald A. Mauch Norwell
6666 Benjamin P. Lee Wayland
6712 Kaitlyn Maher Bedford
6818 Kevin J. Moreau Medway
7028 Mackenzie F. Meade Hingham
7067 Jonathan W. Fiore Holden
7122 Donald R. Cook Tewksbury
7273 Xavier F. Clair Watertown
7286 Justin D. Whitney N. Attleboro
7488 Heidi K. Driscoll Woburn
7574 Nicholas S. Campbell Tewksbury
7647 John F. Keenan Quincy
7656 Leeann M. Lally Watertown
7905 Omar Elbetanony N. Andover
8039 Seth J. Wright Easthampton
8126 Brian A. Novoa Dedham
8309 Yuanyuan Zhang Melrose
8488 Zachary D. Friedman Westwood
8581 Joshua J. Iria New Bedford
8768 Madeline Ortiz Dorchester
8806 Kathleen T. Prescott N. Attleborough
8839 Tori M. Smith Amesbury
8905 William M. Bulger Pembroke
9034 John J. Griffin Easthampton
9227 Jay S. Podolsky Bolton
9242 Katie J. Hartnett Pittsfield
9344 Darryl R. Gagne Holden
9352 Erik Reddington Sherborn
9357 Joseph T. Bognanno Braintree
9462 Jiachang Yu Charlestown
9508 Robert W. Drake Duxbury
9602 David J. Smith Belmont
9668 Derek R. Peck Webster
9703 Dana T. Gallup Medford
9852 Kyle M. Franco Stoneham
9878 Djims L. Seme Brockton
9891 Timothy H. Mccoy Osterville
9940 Richard C. Sicard Fitchburg
9988 Brian Beauvais Southborough
1033 Gregory A. Zawislak Georgetown
10Z Hillard K. Bowe Upton
1213 Emily D. Mann Boston
1435 Shaun M. Moriarty Charlston
1694 James R. Bartro Franklin
1960 Ronald Samuelson Sutton
19F Dannon M. Soares Blackstone
1H Matthew R. Bardsley Royalston
1S Thomas J. Connolly Dedham
2091 Gardner W. Olson Longmeadow
2127 Kenneth C. Russell E. Weymouth
2531 Anthony C. Duggan Dunstable
2982 Gradie R. James Brockton
2J Tara M. Lumnah Scituate
30R Dina M. Gagne Leominster
3715 Joanna M. Kowalski Belchertown
3721 Aaron C. Martel Boston
3978 Christopher A. Gizzi Peabody
39W Jonathan A. Penyack Ipswich
4177 Darren P. Wagner Norwood
44W Julia F. Barrow Newton
4736 Paul C. Short Marlborough
4860 Lukas P. Stamatakis Melrose
48T Samuel J. Pellows Walpole
49H Solmary Fraticelli Springfield
49P Jane V. Villamaino Wilbraham
5081 Julie B. Kunkel Newton
51L Dennis Ng Lexington
51S Austin J. Duarte Waltham
5240 Meredith M. Amaya-Hodges Sharon
5394 Scott E. Ogle Braintree
55D Dorothy J. McDermott Milton
56B Michael D. Griffin Holyoke
5906 Vishal M. Shukla Forestdale
5915 Ramon E. Perez Centerville
5992 Michael P. Shay Framingham
6143 Kevin W. Crabtree New Bedford
62E Julie A. Santos Newton
62X Jessica A. Schiller Medford
63C Pratip K. Banerji Lexington
63E Jason M. MacDonald Charlestown
6427 Xijie Dai Winchester
64D Joan E. Murray Malden
64R Lynne M. Mucciarone Franklin
66B Freddy Castaneda Haverhill
6921 Paul N. Mark Canton
6937 Stephen H. Healey Hingham
7154 Subhani M. Shaik Allston
7198 Qin Liang Boston
72B Philip J. Odonnell Medford
7375 Jennifer M. Giordano Methuen
751 Yinglin Qiu Boston
76D Suzanne J. Candelet Attleboro Falls
78K Wissam W. Samrout Foxborough
79C Keysa Santos - Delgado Pittsfield
79S Yuan Jiang Newtonville
8117 Vibol C. Sok Lowell
82D Firdous A. Bukhari Woburn
8453 Doreen M. Laughlin Bernardston
86D Flavia Kitakule Billerica
90T Matthew J. Houston Uxbridge
9517 Kenneth J. Donnelly Mansfield
95F Jucimar G. De Oliveira Ashland
96L Marcus J. Gesner Norton
9973 Sri Ahrivesh Ramakrishnan Norton
9987 Leo W. Conlin N. Easton
B51 Ryan D. Kindle Longmeadow
C18 Mary T. Hatch Wilmington
C26 Wei H. Ye Westwood
C71 Dennis B. Furtado Plymouth
C9 Carol M. Perry Billerica
D40 Theodore D. Seager Millis
E8 Michelle L. Haraden Norwell
F18 Hector I. Montes Tewksbury
F7 Kimberly C. Verna Somerville
F99 Seth H. Mirick Stoneham
G52 Dania A. Flores - Heagney Grafton
G60 Robin H. Director Sharon
G61 David J. Brown Natick
G81 Akram G. Karam Norwood
H59 James S. Jackson Walpole
J13 John J. Henrion Holden
J16 Olutoyin O. Fayemi Needham
N59 Li Li  Salem
P45 Matthew R. Sawyer Mansfield
P87 Isaac J. Mass Greenfield
R33 Michael A. Contreras Swapscott
R53 Katherine S. Cullinan S. Boston
R63 Jesse Cunningham Lowell
R93 Steven G. Rich Rockport
S60 Douglas F. Cali Danvers
T97 Castera J. Bazile Newton
V43 James B. Herter Topsfield
W19 Colin J. Bell Jamaica Plain
W69 Matthew P. Hranitz Melrose
X44 Mary M. Cremins Taunton
Z60 Marc P. Pascucci Boston
Z79 Matthew L. Shumila Plainville

Alternate Winners

ALTERNATE WINNERS CITY\TOWN
   
Michael S. Kirkpatrick Andover
Robin C. Marino Newburyport
Gordon F. Kinsman Billerica
Timothy M. Lanza Somerville
Mikhail I. Taksir Boston
William J. Garrity Hingham
Timothy G. Haley Arlington
David M. Demers Worcester
Victor D. Fryxell Dennis
Robert T. England Walpole
Ryan K. Sellon Abington
Sharyn L. Corbett Norwood
Braely W. Jelmberg Gloucester
Douglas G. Morrison Medfield
Gail A. Desouza Abington
Karl J. Alm Brookfield
Christopher M. Skelly Sandwich
John J. Drummey Walpole
Michael C. Cosgrove Newton
John F. Hoffman Natick
Wanda J. Mauran Greenfield
Mark Y. Gindi Melrose
Dennis A. Di Leo Acton
Jonathan R. Olson Westminster
Nizami Mammadov Belmont
Feedback