offered by

Sexual Harassment Officers List

Last Updated: May 9, 2019

Each organization across the Commonwealth has an employee designated as a Sexual Harassment Officer whose responsibility is to discuss any concerns the employee may have and to provide information to them about the Commonwealth’s policy on sexual harassment and the Commonwealth’s complaint process.

Table of Contents

Executive Office for Administration and Finance

Sara Giannandrea

Executive Office for Administration and Finance

Joyce Pagonis

Appellate Tax Board

Elena David

Bureau of the State House
Division of Capital Asset Management and Maintenance

George Bibilos

Bureau of the State House
Division of Capital Asset Management and Maintenance

Steven Zeller

Division of Capital Asset Management and Maintenance

Christopher Bowman

Civil Service Commission

Geralyn Page

Massachusetts Department of Revenue

Edward B. McGrath

Division of Administrative Law Appeals

Andrew M. Stern

Group Insurance Commission

Deb Giacchino

Human Resources

Cathy Jackson

Massachusetts Developmental Disabilities Council

Michael Dumont

Massachusetts Office on Disability

Jacqueline Harris Brownell

Operational Services Division

William McAvoy

Operational Services Division

Judith Carlstrom

Technical Services Manager
State Library of Massachusetts

Executive Office of Education

Sarah Harding

Department of Early Education and Care
Department of Elementary and Secondary Education

Department of Higher Education

Executive Office of Energy and Environmental Affairs

John Viola

Executive Office of Energy and Environmental Affairs

Mary Beth Burnand

Massachusetts Department of Agricultural Resources

Agatha Summons

Department of Conservation & Recreation

Laura-Jean Canducci

Massachusetts Department of Energy Resources

Michelle Waters-Ekanem

Massachusetts Department of Environmental Protection

Cheryl Malone

Massachusetts Department of Environmental Protection

Johanna Zabriskie

Department of Fish and Game

Theresa Kelly

Department of Public Utilities

Executive Office of Health & Human Services and MassHealth

Sonia Bryan

Executive Office of Health and Human Services

Chantal St. Fleur

Executive Office of Health and Human Services

Alisha Queen

Executive Office of Health and Human Services

Diane Chang

Massachusetts Department of Children & Families

Keesha LaTulippe

Department of Transitional Assistance

Pete Murillo

Department of Youth Services

Katherine Briggs

Department of Youth Services

Nancy Carlos

Department of Youth Services

Falah Hashem

Office for Refugees and Immigrants

Tracy Brown

Department of Developmental Services

Kamilia Drogosz

Massachusetts Commission for the Blind

Sehin Mekuria

Massachusetts Commission for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing

Mary Connelly

Massachusetts Rehabilitation Commission

Mark Cowell

Massachusetts Rehabilitation Commission

Denise Bradley

Executive Office of Elder Affairs

Paul Moran

Massachusetts Department of Veterans' Services

Diane Randolph

Soldiers' Home in Chelsea

Jessica Powers

Soldiers' Home in Holyoke

Joy Connell

Massachusetts Department of Mental Health

Katherine Gallant

Massachusetts Department of Mental Health

Nahomi Carlisle

Department of Public Health

Executive Office of Housing and Economic Development

Sandra Debow-Huang

Massachusetts Office of Business Development
Division of Standards

Christopher Groll

Housing and Community Development

Tom Daly

Office of Consumer Affairs and Business Regulation

Andrea Nixon

Department of Telecommunications and Cable

Elizabeth Hopkinson

Division of Banks

Jean Farrington

Division of Insurance

Community Compact / Division of Local Services

Phone

Call Sean Cronin: (617) 626-2381

Online

Email Sean Cronin croninse@dor.state.ma.us

Executive Office of Labor and Workforce Development

Dennis Johnson

Department of Career Services
Department of Industrial Accidents

Department of Labor Relations, Department of Labor Standards, Department of Unemployment Assistance

Karen Haynes-Clifton

Department of Career Services
Department of Industrial Accidents

Department of Labor Relations, Department of Labor Standards, Department of Unemployment Assistance

Executive Office of Public Safety and Security

Penny O'Reilly

Executive Office of Public Safety and Security

Carol Thomas

Massachusetts Department of Correction

Denise Sarro

Department of Criminal Justice Information Services
Municipal Police Training Committee

Mary Travers

Department of Fire Services

Debra Tata

Massachusetts Emergency Management Agency

Raymond Murphy

Massachusetts National Guard

Joyce Crosby

Massachusetts Parole Board

Kristine Cavicchi

Office of the Chief Medical Examiner

Eva Augusto

Sex Offender Registry Board

Executive Office of Technology Services and Security

James Canavan

Executive Office of Technology Services and Security

Massachusetts Department of Transportation

Barrando Butler

Aeronautics Division
Highway Division

Merit Rating Board, Registry of Motor Vehicles Division, Rail and Transit Division

Independent Agencies

Lennie De Souza Smith

Comptroller of the Commonwealth

Mariah Freark

Disabled Persons Protection Commission

Andrew Levrault

Disabled Persons Protection Commission

Eugenia Guastaferri

Massachusetts Commission Against Discrimination

Michael Memmolo

Massachusetts Commission Against Discrimination

Robert Fabino

Mass Teachers Retirement Board

Judith Corrigan

Public Employee Retirement Administration Commission

Online

judith.corrigan@massmail.state.ma.us

Tonya Bourassa

Center for Health Information & Analysis

Tracey Dimant

Massachusetts Board of Library Commissioners

Feedback