Regulation
[…] (b) Paraplegic: A Division application form completed by the applicant and an attestation on the form by a physician that the applicant is a person who has total paralysis of the lower half of the body, or a condition that prevents any use of the lower limbs;

(c) Intellectually Disabled: A Division application form completed by the applicant and an attestation on the form by a physician that the applicant is a person with an intellectual disability within the meaning of M.G.L. c. 123B § 1, which is defined there under as, “a person who, as a result of inadequately developed or impaired intelligence, as determined by clinical authorities as described in the regulations of the Department of Developmental Services, is substantially limited in the person’s ability to learn or adapt, as judged by established standards available for the evaluation of a person’s ability to function in the community.  As provided in the Department of Developmental Services regulations at 115 CMR 2.01, intellectual disability is the preferred term to describe the condition of mental retardation and is synonymous with the term mental retardation;

(d) Resident Citizen Aged 70 or Over.