2018 Low Plate Lottery Winners

Congratulations to all the winners!

All winners will be notified by the RMV in writing with instructions on how to transfer their current registration to their new lottery plate.  Winners will have until December 31, 2018 to swap their plates by phone or at the Special Plate Section at RMV Headquarters. Unclaimed plates will be forfeited after December 31stPlates will be registered to the winning applicant only.

All plates remain the property of the RMV even after registration.

​​​​​​​Winning Plate Number 

Winner's Name Winner's City/Town
B64 NORMAND J GOYETTE ABINGTON 
8278 JON R DESMARAIS  AMESBURY 
866 CAROL A LEWIS ANDOVER
4027 RICHARD R KRAFTON  ANDOVER
6066 EILEEN M HIRSCH  ARLINGTON 
39K GREGORY P HESCOCK ASHLAND
8440 JEREMY M MORRISON  ATTLEBORO 
7358 THERESA M REID  ATTLEBORO FALLS
T18 PATRICIA A HUNT  AVON
5425 WILLIAM LANDERS BELCHERTOWN
6751 SCOTT E BARONAS  BELCHERTOWN
1631 RYAN P SULLIVAN  BELMONT
B19 ROBERT WOODS  BELMONT
3329 FRANCISCO LEPE  BEVERLY 
K66 DONALD G MARTIN  BEVERLY 
7620 ZACHARY L CREEDEN  BILLERICA
4J BRIAN D BOLDUC BOLTON
7993 THOMAS HART  BOSTON 
28D THOMAS S DOHERTY  BOSTON 
77V EDWARD C DEJOIE  BOSTON 
K95 AMY S CORDING  BOSTON 
834 FRANCIS J LADNER BOURNE 
S72 ANNE P LADNER  BOURNE 
4931 PALMER F REUTHER BOXFORD
5095 M J WALBRIDGE  BRAINTREE
S95 STEPHEN C SALERNO  BRAINTREE
2558 MOLLY K HEERMANS  BRIDGEWATER
2678 SHEILA A HARRIS BROCKTON
G95 KEVIN MENDES BROCKTON
7491 PARKER L OLIVER-LI  BROOKLINE
D12 SEAN M CASHMAN  BURLINGTON 
1297 VATSAL B MODI CAMBRIDGE 
2031 KRISTEN WAINWRIGHT CAMBRIDGE 
4705 DAVID E MALEFATTO  CAMBRIDGE 
9737 ALEKSEY ALEKSEYEV  CAMBRIDGE 
2987 CHARLES D CHANDLER  CANTON
1235 REBBECCA A KERR CARLISLE
322 DORENE L JETTE CHARLTON
W49 LISEY B GOOD COHASSET
K77 STEPHEN A MIKULSKI  DANVERS 
1330 SEAN P BYRNE  DEDHAM
M72 JOHN F GUINAN DEDHAM
4910 NICHOLAS A SCELSI  DEDHAM 
3591 MARSHA V CHARLTON  DORCHESTER
6608 DAVID W GARABEDIAN  DUDLEY 
8214 RICHARD B MAGNANT  DUDLEY 
5751 JAMES D TEAL  EAST BRIDGEWATER 
9788 CONSTANCE M PRATTI  EAST BRIDGEWATER 
7681 AMY M SANTOS  EAST FALMOUTH 
9562 REGINA D ALDHURST  EAST SANDWICH 
3779 ELLIOTT W DURFEE FALL RIVER
5727 JONATHAN E KRAVITZ  FALL RIVER 
T67 OTIS M PORTER FALMOUTH 
8077 MICHAEL S MANCUSO  FITCHBURG 
U29 RANDELL L TUCKER  FITCHBURG 
6156 KEVIN P BROYER  FORESTDALE 
8591 THOMAS R BUCKLEY  FOXBOROUGH
5272 ARMANDO F PROIA FRAMINGHAM 
G76 ANTHONY WONG  FRANKLIN
4625 CHARLES R FAGAN  GREENBUSH
9160 PATRICK E BUONAUGURIO  HANOVER
277 PAUL A FERGUSON  HAVERHILL
1400 LINDA J ROCHE HAVERHILL
3599 MICHAEL W OCONNOR HINGHAM
3455 KRISTIAN M HENNESSEY  HOLYOKE 
6645 CHRISTOPHER C FERRIS HOLYOKE 
U51 MARY J ROTHBERG HOPEDALE
2138 PETER J WALKER  HUBBARDSTON
8450 PAULA S BERKOWITZ HULL
V85 JON T BABINEAU  IPSWICH
7516 MARYELLEN ELRICK  KINGSTON 
1082 ANDERSON BERIGUETE LAWRENCE
4973 JONATHAN J WILLIAMS  LEOMINSTER 
5949 EVAN A EICHORN  LEOMINSTER 
1407 TODD MORNEAU LINCOLN
L55 JAMAL A NATOUR  LONGMEADOW 
529 LAUREN N DUFRESNE  LOWELL
7251 PAUL S NEAK  LOWELL
8791 TERESE DILLINGHAM  LOWELL
7482 JUSTIN M HUGHES  LUNENBURG
7253 DANIEL GALLO  LYNN 
5289 ELAINE M GRAVANTE  LYNNFIELD 
6293 STEVEN C SKELLEY  LYNNFIELD 
W69 SEAN P MURPHY LYNNFIELD 
3973 ELIZA J GLYNN MALDEN
5732 DANIEL P KENNEDY  MANSFIELD 
6322 STACY G VARITIMOS MANSFIELD 
48D KARL D CLEMMEY MANSFIELD 
2942 LUCINDA H SCHIEFFER MARBLEHEAD
29G DAVID W FOSTER  MARBLEHEAD
71R STEPHEN COLEMAN  MARBLEHEAD
55Z BRIAN F HIGGINS  MARLBOROUGH 
2436 KRISTINE E KENNEDY  MARSHFIELD
3924 MICHAEL J SCOLLINS  MARSHFIELD 
9340 PETER L MAY  MARSHFIELD 
1394 KATHLEEN S ISERNIO  MARSTONS MILLS
912 MICHAEL DRUMMEY  MASHPEE
7851 ROCCO M MARCIELLO  MEDFORD 
8170 MARC P PELLETIER  MEDFORD 
7526 WILLIAM M KALIRIS  MELROSE 
E35 LINDA J SAWYER  MERRIMAC
8210 ELIE C AYOUB  METHUEN 
4198 DIANE L DALEY MILFORD 
4946 WILLIAM E BRENNAN MILFORD 
G39 SOLMARY NIEVES  MILFORD 
9287 BRIAN W STOWELL  MILLBURY 
3108 ROBERT B YABLONSKIE MILTON
E48 JOSEPH M SUSI  MILTON
H31 KYLE M DARCY  MILTON
6453 CHARLES R DUFFY  MILTON 
9531 TARA M RYAN  MILTON 
1008 JEAN M BERTEAUX  NAHANT
51R HOLLY E MACDONALD  NANTUCKET
4490 STEPHEN P MULLALLY  NATICK
5408 MARK J CONNELLY  NATICK 
6151 LUIS D TORRES  NEW BEDFORD 
5341 MATTHEW H DEJOHN  NEWTON HIGHLANDS 
78C EUGENE J HUNT NORTH ANDOVER
M46 MARK A KORNACHUK  NORTH ANDOVER
3655 DENISE MCGOVERN  NORTH ATTLEBOROUGH
6794 SANDRA M COOK  NORTH ATTLEBOROUGH
9052 DEBORAH D HARGRAVE  NORTH ATTLEBOROUGH
N95 ERNEST R PAPINEAU  NORTH ATTLEBOROUGH
Y98 LAUREN J REDDY  NORTH ATTLEBOROUGH
8781 THOMAS M PASKIEWICZ  NORTH BILLERICA 
19W SANDRA TERRANOVA  NORTH CHELMSFORD
B35 SATISH K MUMMADI  NORTH GRAFTON 
4374 DAVID J TUTTLE NORWOOD
6275 MARY B HURLEY  NORWOOD
J47 DANIEL H STAPLES  ONSET
7717 RENALDE M GELINAS  ORLEANS 
L34 LAURENCE E BOUGIE  OSTERVILLE
K25 MICHAEL P DURGIN  OXFORD
11X DENNIS M OLEARY  PEABODY
1623 WILLIAM A LITCHFIELD  PEMBROKE
L76 CAROL A MCKENNA  PEMBROKE
H39 CHARLES W SMITH  PLAINVILLE
W71 JULIANNE L VACHON  PLAINVILLE
9512 BRIAN P DAILEY  PLYMOUTH 
71N TERRANCE P NOLAN  PLYMOUTH 
C66 GEORGE R COSTA  PLYMOUTH 
1440 CHRISTOPHER P OHARE  QUINCY
6460 JEANNEMARIE T HOPKINS  QUINCY 
314 ANDREW W MACDOUGALL RANDOLPH
5173 WILLIAM P MELLEY READING
M14 CARL J NELSON  READING
H18 CATHERINE T VALERI  READING 
6140 VIKKI L CIBOTTI  READVILLE 
4397 RICHARD J ALDERMAN  REVERE
3H WILLIAM M MOURADIAN  ROSLINDALE 
4983 ERIC L WILSON ROXBURY 
E61 KATHERINE C ALDEN  SANDWICH 
5517 DIANE I JOSEPH  SAUGUS
7479 STEPHEN C ODONOGHUE  SCITUATE 
3783 MANUEL J SILVA SEEKONK
3526 NICHOLAS M DASCENSAO  SOUTH BOSTON
D66 ANTHONY U LOBO  SOUTH DARTMOUTH 
8814 ERIK M MERRIGAN  SOUTH HADLEY 
K5 JOHN K CROTTY  SOUTH HADLEY 
C35 MARK J HARRINGTON  SOUTH WEYMOUTH 
460 ELAINE V KINDELL SOUTHBRIDGE
D22 JEREMY P SNAIR  SOUTHBRIDGE
3702 DAVID A DAYES  SPRINGFIELD 
9962 MARK S WHITNEY  SPRINGFIELD 
9625 WILLIAM A CAMPANARIO  STOUGHTON
5546 FREDERICK V WALKER  SUDBURY 
K48 JUDITH B BALL  SUDBURY 
4877 KATHLEEN A EGAN  SUTTON
3267 MARY R DIAS-REGUS SWANSEA
6022 LISA S MORNING  TEWSKBURY 
49V MICHAEL A BETTANO  TEWSKBURY 
Y4 JOHN J WROBEL  TEWSKBURY 
1158 ROBERT F JAKSINA  TOWNSEND 
4312 JOHN P GALLAGHER  TYNGSBOROUGH
6934 RONALD J GRENIER  TYNGSBOROUGH
9J MARK W LUNDBERG TYNGSBOROUGH
T43 EDMUND L CLARK  UPTON 
42Z JUDITH B FLYNN WALTHAM 
3Y RICHARD D PEVEAR  WELLESLEY
8054 ROBERT J NAPHEN  WEST BRIDGEWATER 
9623 JAMES E MCGONAGLE  WEST ROXBURY 
83N KATHARINE M KERBER  WEST ROXBURY 
Z81 KAREN F MULLEN  WEST ROXBURY 
54R SAUSIM LEE WESTON
3201 LINDA M REED WESTPORT
1526 NATALIE MCCARTHY WEYMOUTH
69W ELLEN M LACOURT  WEYMOUTH
4393 MARGARET M BUSSIERE WHITTINSVILLE 
U12 PETER H RUSSELL  WILLIAMSTOWN 
4319 SANDRA J KULACZ WILMINGTON
5389 FALGUN S PATHAK  WILMINGTON
K35 JOSEPH D MARRONE  WINCHESTER
6034 CHANDRASHAKE R AVVARU  WOBURN 
7390 ANIL K ASSER  WOBURN 
P73 ROBERT P FOLEY  WOBURN 
6414 JOHN P BISHOP  WORCESTER
7609 DANIEL E LARKIN  WORCESTER
8878 JUSTIN R LACLAIR  WORCESTER
E93 BATTISTA J SARLI  WORCESTER
F76 CORINNE M WEEKS  WORCESTER
645 DOROTHY E MARCHILDON  YARMOUTHPORT
     
     
  ALTERNATE WINNERS   
1 KRISTEN A MOSCHELLA  BRIDGEWATER
2 DOUGLAS C SCHLUTER MARBLEHEAD
3 JACQUELINE A RO  SAUGUS
4 ERIC M ISSELBACHER  NEWTON
5 DINA AL-DAJANI  FALL RIVER
6 MICHAEL G RAIDER  WELLESLEY 
7 KEVIN P CASEY  HANOVER
8 EDWARD P MORANDO  PEABODY 
9 CLIFFORD F CARMEL  PITTSFIELD 
10 PATRICIA A PISTONE  LUNENBURG
11 KERRY K MCWADE  HANOVER
12 BEVERLY A STPIERRE  WEST SPRINGFIELD 
13 JAMES A CAREY  NORTH ATTLEBOROUGH 
14 ANNE M PRUYN  MARBLEHEAD
15 CARA M RONZIO  CHESTNUT HILL BOSTON
16 PAUL A CRAVEN  JAMAICA PLAIN 
17 STEPHEN S SMITH PITTSFIELD 
18 GAIL M CLIFFORD  WAREHAM 
19 RAYMOND F WISE  BROOKLINE
20 MATTHEW J PISCITELLI  RAYNHAM 
21 RYAN J LEBEAU  WEST SPRINGFIELD 
22 CHARLES A DONAHUE  LOWELL 
23 ROBERT B MINTURN  BOSTON 
24 CHRISTOPHER A HAYES  RANDOLPH 
25 TRACEY H CLOUTIER  SEEKONK 

Feedback

Did you find what you were looking for on this webpage? * required
We use your feedback to help us improve this site but we are not able to respond directly. Please do not include personal or contact information. If you need a response, please locate the contact information elsewhere on this page or in the footer.
We use your feedback to help us improve this site but we are not able to respond directly. Please do not include personal or contact information. If you need a response, please locate the contact information elsewhere on this page or in the footer.

If you need to report child abuse, any other kind of abuse, or need urgent assistance, please click here.

Feedback