This page, 2021 Low Plate Lottery Winners, is offered by

2021 Low Plate Lottery Winners

Congratulations to this year's Lottery Plate winners!

Winners will receive a letter with instructions on the registration process. 

We will only register the lottery plate drawn to the individual listed below. Plates not claimed after December 31, 2021 will be forfeited and we will contact the alternate winners in order of names drawn.

See complete list of winners and alternate winners below. 

Please note that the list of winners is still subject to Registry review to ensure all winners have met the requirements of the application process, including, that winners have no conflict of interest in being eligible to be a lottery winner.

Table of Contents

Winners

PLATE NAME TOWN/CITY
1010 David A. Fuller Melrose
1378 Karen M. Courtney Norfolk
14F Steven M. Smith Fitchburg
1579 Matthew E. Sachar Swampscott
15P Ruth M. Kidnay Bridgewater
1767 Daryl W. Simpson Norton
1800 Scott M. Powers Billerica
1960 Taleh Aliyev Framingham
1992 John T. Montgomery Melrose
1H Andrew C. Eve Norton
2059 Peter M. Venuto Sudbury
2091 Jean M. Johnson Westborough
210 Murray A. Abramson Brookline
2127 Daniel Skura Weymouth
2150 Timothy F. Kimball Uxbridge
2204 Saira Latif Tyngsboro
2212 John V. Burns Wenham
2236 Joseph P. Slawinski Marlborough
2377 James C. Gagnon Easthampton
2422 Jeffrey J. Egan N. Dartmouth
24L Edward J. Henderson Bellingham
2531 Gary P. Dasilva Woburn
2604 Michael J. Guzinski Blackstone
26N Teddy R. Wagner Milford
2762 Robert Bernier Hingham
2982 Robert A. Carlin Leominster
3020 Timothy J. Shilling S. Dartmouth
309 Robynlee McCarthy  Middleboro
3122 Timothy M. Concannon Woburn
3139 Robert R. Cormier Gardner
323 Linda J. Moschner Waltham
3266 Praveen K. Sahay Acton
3284 George F. Gills Cataumet
3411 John R. O'Neil Marshfield
3514 Chester G. Johnson Chatham
3603 Minh H. Nguyen Milton
3715 David B. Rae Arlington
3716 Jane F. Abro Framingham
3721 Beth A. McGlory Shrewsbury
3723 Beth A. Simone Methuen
3851 Mark C. Gagnon Waltham
3855 Brittany M. Goldsmith Andover
3874 John P. Campbell Tewksbury
388 William B. Bowes  Beverly
38S Lucinda M. Hilbert Dedham
3942 Nicholas A. Bucchino Milford
3978 John C. McWilliams Harwich
40N Nathan E. Frederick Worcester
4105 Maria C. Sullivan Franklin
4142 Todd M. Salmonsen Worcester
4147 John J. Hutcheson Milton
4177 Dan Su Brookline
4197 Charles E. Hodges Dorchester
4274 David Diaz Peabody
4346 Nunzia Strazzulla East Boston
4363 Mackenzie R. Grammer Woburn
4429 Earl D. Corr Bradford
4481 Jaimee E. Collins Springfield
44W Richard H. Boddie N. Weymouth
4721 David E. Gorman Needham
4729 Rodney Tomasauckas W. Springfield
4736 Jared R. Aucoin Spencer
47H Karin M. Herman S. Weymouth
4860 Tracy A. Casey Woburn
48E Julee L. Clement Charlemont
48N Wendy A. Nee Canton
49L Mark A. Hugo Framingham
498 Barbara M. Kim Dennis
5013 David M. Chisholm Sturbridge
5032 Marcelo Wittkowski Tewksbury
5077 Michelle S. Rybak Marlborough
5081 Sandra A. Depietri Boylston
5186 Heidi M. Leonard Westfield
5213 Carrie L. Walsh Hudson
5240 Lori L. Hurd Andover
5257 Tanya P. Sieminski Carver
5326 Joan M. Donovan Dedham
5337 Thomas J. Spillane Byfield
53X William E. Harris Belmont
54N Thomas M. Gaudette Cambridge
5580 Michael E. Plummer Easthampton
5618 Ralph J. Davis Rockland
5652 Andrew T. Taylor Randolph
5670 Jose L. Feliciano Springfield
574 Stacy L. Randall Lynn
5873 Edward L. Lombardi Middleboro
5906 Joseph D. Doolan Foxboro
5915 Justin T. Paquette Carver
5992 Kye E. Poronsky S. Hadley
60L Scott T. Wood Milton
60P Mark E. Tatro Millbury
6143 Leng Tang Middleton
61K Robert P. Sidloski Holliston
6209 Joshua M. Lannen Wakefield
6230 Joseph Cerbone Wakefield
6394 Shaune W. Barry Sandwich
6427 Scott A. Szymakowski S. Yarmouth
64D Chantha Oeun Lowell
6595 Daniel Farrohi Milford
6663 Mark D. Ferzoco Millis
6681 Mark A. Taborsky Needham
6739 Cameron C. Trenor W. Roxbury
6879 Patricia A. Kirwin-Keilty Lowell
68K Joshua M. Blixt Marblehead
6933 Evelyn V. Gordon Sudbury
6937 Catherine J. Avallone Rockland
6939 Larissa M. Cupp Medford
6979 Jonathan N. Mitchell Chicopee
7000 Christopher D. Sand Nantucket
7049 Leiry A. Melendez - Sulliva Bridgewater
7198 Kevin A. Lewis Oak Bluffs
7210 Atish Mukherjee Boxborough
7304 Kenneth D. Larson Bedford
7337 Glenn P. Meister Wellesley
7361 Julianne L. Logins Beverly
7375 Robert P. McGrath Holden
738 Victoria A. Marston Marshfield
7406 Brian Puzzo E. Boston
7446 Denis Y. Tam Bourne
7645 Matthew D. Mackenzie Weymouth
7665 Peter E. Foley Acton
7728 Victor Santos Palmer
7816 Bruce G. Fuery Medway
7838 Doreen Breland Melrose
7851 Jared C. Tournier Pittsfield
7960 Fedor N. Panikov Brookline
79C Laura Miceli Quincy
80A Caleb H. Hunter Plymouth
80N Samuel L. Moon Springfield
81V John W. Muir Bridgewater
8352 Steven H. Fram Byfield
8366 Felisbela M. Lopes Taunton
8438 Bryan L. Tuttle Tewksbury
8453 Jill M. Good Hanover
8468 Robert L. Chiasson Norwood
8590 Dana C. Kinne Dunstable
8674 Charles E. Haskell Brockton
86Z Jonathan P. Bova Marblehead
8893 Jaime L. Mathews E. Weymouth
9014 Derek C. Ciulla Hanson
9049 Harold C. Bryden S. Yarmouth
9107 Stephen J. Fitzpatrick Melrose
9135 Stephanie M. Alliette S. Easton
9163 Richard W. Foley Whitman
9178 Benjamin L. Bragg Westfield
91K Michael G. Reed N. Andover
9273 Amy R. Doherty Westwood
938 Christian M. Lim Franklin
9508 Shawn W. Kamieneski Stoneham
9522 Kwasi E. Ofori Worcester
96L Maria T. Peterson Springfield
9819 Javier F. Flores Boston
9906 Kaitlynn J. O'leary E. Weymouth
9973 Mathew I. Sydney Smith Wakefield
9987 Shawn T. Fournier Attleboro
B23 Scott D. Signore Newbury
B30 Mathew J. Hallihan Revere
C60 John F. Sherry Southborough
C78 Richard F. Berrio Brighton
D18 Lisa A. Brookner Randolph
E43 Gary D. Kamp Sharon
F1 Brendan J. Hudson Boston
F13 John E. Kullas Worcester
F42 George B. Trongone Hanson
F98 Kathleen B. Podolski Dedham
F99 Serge A. Matheny Hyannis
G54 Jonathan R. Paul Andover
G57 Brendan P. McNeil Hanover
H59 Paula C. Evans N. Reading
J25 Timothy M. Carolan Lowell
K66 Conrad V. Langenhagen Cohasset
M13 Nicole Stinson Rehoboth
M26 Kimberly A. Lavery Humarock
M90 Michelle A. Flynn Norwood
N44 Paula F. Jardine Framingham
P18 James M. Kosior Blackstone
P3 Ceara M. Carroll Littleton
P87 Ryan J. Pichel Littleton
R11 John M. Casarano Whitman
R37 Gustavo Medina Springfield
R63 Charles R. Grosvenor Auburn
R71 Scott A. Bresette Swansea
R93 Andrew W. Chamberlain Leominster
S97 William R. Drew Quincy
V91 Diane M. Nicholson Milford
W17 Gary A. Shahinian Bradford
W56 Rhythm S. Patel Northhampton
W69 Thomas R. Smith E.Falmouth
X25 Abigail L. Oconnell Sherborn
X26 Patricia E. Canali Milford
X6 Leonard G. Croteau Westminster
X69 Joshua P. Cohen Lee
X93 Noni F. Goldman Easthampton
Y44 Amanda A. Wilga Lakeville
Y52 Kathryn E. Roche Haverhill
Y74 Alan M. Doucette Auburn
Z24 Thomas P. Furlong Rockland

Alternate Winners

Alternate Winners TOWN/CITY
Joseph V. Shanahan Marshfield
Lily R. Canario Fairhaven
Philip C. Swain Concord
Timothy M. Johnson N. Weymouth
Barbara J. Vongeorge Abington
Noellen C. Perdikomatis Webster
Brian F. Tempesta Rockland
Alexander H. Wardell Sandwich
Nancey A. Hammond Manchester
Quang X. Nguyen Quincy
Alistair Montgomery Boston
Amanda E. Podesta Danvers
Stephen P. Ventura Harwich
Shawn M. Grierson Arlington
Luis M. Vala Ludlow
Arthur J. Joseph Norwell
Brian A. Jakusik Oak Bluffs
Diane R. Eliopoulos Dracut
Michael W. Oconnor E. Sandwich
Hero Chea Lowell
Chaitalia Thakar Arlington
Brett P. Lemoine Natick
Irene Blaho Amherst
James S. Ciprari Dudley
Brian P. Kelley Norwood
Feedback