• This page, Maniflo Money Exchange, Inc. Temporary Cease and Desist Order, is   offered by
[…] A.    Failure to Demonstrate the Financial Responsibility, Character, Reputation, Integrity, and General Fitness to Maintain a FOREIGN tRANSMITTAL agency License

8.               Massachusetts General Laws chapter 169, section 12 relevant to the licensing of foreign transmittal agencies states:

The commissioner may suspend or revoke any license issued pursuant to this chapter if he finds that: (a) the licensee has violated any provision of this chapter or any rule or regulation adopted hereunder or any other law applicable to the conduct of such business; or (b) any fact or condition exists which, if it had existed at the time of the original application for such license, would have warranted the commissioner to refuse to issue such license.