This page, Governor's Office Staff, is offered by

Governor's Office Staff

The following staff assist with the day-to-day activities of the Governor's Office.

Offices and Staff

Governor Charlie Baker
Lt. Governor Karyn Polito

Kristen Lepore, Chief of Staff
Tim Buckley, Senior Advisor to the Governor
Lily Zarrella, Deputy Chief of Staff

Kelly Dwyer, Executive Director of the Council on Sexual Assault and Domestic Violence

Haley Arnold, Executive Assistant to the Governor
Alanna Ogilvie, Scheduling Assistant
Dylan DeCosta, Executive Assistant to Chief of Staff

Boards and Commissions

Jordan Maynard, Chief Secretary 
Sean Pierce, Director, Boards and Commissions
Eric Bertino, Project Manager
Noah McClanan, Senior Deputy Director Boards and Commissions
Georgia Polemenakos, Deputy Director Boards and Commissions
Tiffany Pereira, Program Coordinator

Cabinet Relations - Strategic Operations

Elizabeth Mahoney, Deputy Chief of Staff for Cabinet Affairs and Policy
Robert Garrity, Deputy Chief of Staff for Strategic Innovation
Brian McKeon, Assistant Chief of Staff for Cabinet Affairs
Jenna Borkoski, Associate Chief of Staff for Cabinet Affairs
Sarah Healy, Assistant Chief of Staff for Cabinet Affairs
Jesse Cohen, Senior Director - Strategic Innovation
Christine Kang, Senior Director – Strategic Innovation
Meredith Sandberg, Senior Director - Strategic Innovation
Aditya Basheer, Director - Strategic Innovation
Elizabeth LaMontagne, Director - Strategic Innovation

Communications

Sarah Finlaw, Communications Director
Terry MacCormack, Press Secretary

Anisha Chakrabarti, Deputy Communications Director
Maura Driscoll, Digital Director

Jerry Lherisson, Deputy Press Secretary
Patrick Nestor, Press Assistant
Josh Qualls, Photographer & Multimedia Specialist 

Constituent Services and Community Affairs

José Delgado, Western Massachusetts Office Director
Michael Vazquez, Director of Community Affairs
Grace Headrick, Director of Constituent Services
William Ramsdell, Deputy Director of Constituent Services
Samelly Alejo, Constituent Services Aide
Brian Heffernan, Constituent Services Aide
Dominique Moran, Constituent Services Aide
Olivia Rolnik, Constituent Services Aide
Pablo Suarez, Constituent Services Aide
John Tesson, Constituent Services Aide
Aaron Thomas, Constituent Services Aide
Jonathan Torcia, Constituent Services Aide

Governor's Council

Sonia Altamirano, Administrative Assistant
Valerie McCarthy, Executive Assistant
Adam Costa, Program Coordinator

Legal Counsel

Robert Ross, Chief Legal Counsel
Michael Kaneb, Deputy Chief Legal Counsel
Anne Selinger, Deputy Legal Counsel & Strategic Innovation Consultant

Kirk Hanson, Deputy Legal Counsel
Nick Brandt, Deputy Legal Counsel
Paige Ferreira, Legal Assistant

Lauren Greene-Petrigno, Director, Judicial Nominating Commission
Emily Gauthier, Deputy Director, Judicial Nominating Commission

Katelyn Babbin, Program Coordinator, Judicial Nominating Commission

Legislative Affairs

Katherine Holahan, Legislative Director
Ceferina Murrell, Deputy Legislative Director
Dan Gates, Associate Legislative Director
Kevin McColaugh, Washington, DC Office Director

Operations

Dean Serpa, Deputy Chief for Administration and Operations
Grace Robinson, Director of Operations
Alex Powell, Deputy Director for Administration
Andrew Kreiss, Administrative Specialist
Jessica Beliveau, Project Manager
Molly Burgoyne, Project Manager
Colin Ahern, Special Assistant to the Governor
Zack Colclasure, Advance Representative to the Governor
Sara Rooke, Special Assistant to the Lt. Governor
Elizabeth Galvin, Special Assistant to the Lt. Governor
Alexi
Nowokunski, Briefings Coordinator
Joyce Stanton, Receptionist

Office of Access and Opportunity

José Delgado, Deputy Chief of Staff for Access and Opportunity
Ixchel Garcia, Program Coordinator
Marga Celado, Program Coordinator

Personnel & Administration

Anthony Preston, Director of Personnel and Administration
Conor Glasheen, Senior Deputy Director of Personnel and Administration
Kendy Derival, Employment Coordinator

Feedback