• This page, Lucner Charles, dba Mass Financial Mortgage Company, is   offered by
[…] 26. The Division's records indicate that Lucner Charles failed to submit the required quarterly financial statements for the calendar quarter ended June 30, 2007.
  27. Section III(c) of the Memorandum states:

    Nothing contained in this Section of this MEMORANDUM is intended to modify, limit, or otherwise release the duties and obligations imposed upon Mass Financial Mortgage to file with the Commissioner, on or before April 15 th of each calendar year, any reports required under Massachusetts General Laws chapter 255E, section 8.

  28. Massachusetts General Laws chapter 255E, section 8 states, in part:

    Each licensee shall annually, on or before the fifteenth day of April, file a report with the commissioner containing such information as said commissioner may require concerning the business and operations during the preceding calendar year at each licensed place of business conducted by a licensee in the commonwealth.