• This page, Lucner Charles, dba Mass Financial Mortgage Company, is   offered by
[…] (e) Conducting Mortgage Broker Business Using an Unauthorized Name

  39. Section V of the Memorandum states, in part:

    Mass Financial Mortgage, when performing in the capacity of a mortgage broker in Massachusetts, shall at all times conduct business exclusively under the business name stated on its mortgage broker license as issued by the Commissioner.

  40. Massachusetts General Laws chapter 255E, section 5 states, in part:

    [A]ny such business shall at all times be conducted in the name of the licensee as it appears on the license.

  41. Lucner Charles is currently licensed to conduct his mortgage broker business in Massachusetts as "Lucner Charles d/b/a Mass Financial Mortgage Company."