Decision
[…] 4 The claimant also sought § 33 burial benefits, and a § 13A attorney’s fee; insurer’s counsel, at oral argument, agreed these benefits should have been ordered once the judge found the employee’s death was related to the industrial accident.

5  General Laws c. 152, § 32(c) , provides, in pertinent part:

The following persons shall be conclusively presumed to be wholly dependent for support upon a deceased employee:

. . .

(c) Children under the age of eighteen years . . . upon the parent with whom they are living at the time of the death of such parent, there being no surviving dependent parent. . . . Children, within the meaning of this paragraph, shall also include any children of the deceased employee conceived but not born at the time of the employee’s injury, and the compensation provided for by this chapter on account of any such children shall be payable from the date of their birth.

(Emphasis added.)

6 "In all other cases questions of dependency, in whole or in part, shall be determined in accordance with the fact as the fact may be at the time of the injury, or at the time of his death . . . ."

7  General Laws c. 152, § 26A, provides in pertinent part: