Log in links for this page

2023 Low Plate Lottery Winners

Congratulations to this year's Lottery Plate winners!

Winners will receive a letter with instructions on the registration process. 

We will only register the lottery plate drawn to the individual listed below. Plates not claimed after December 29, 2023 will be forfeited and we will contact the alternate winners in order of names drawn.

See complete list of winners and alternate winners below. 

Please note that the list of winners is still subject to Registry review to ensure all winners have met the requirements of the application process, including, that winners have no conflict of interest in being eligible to be a lottery winner.

Table of Contents

Winners

WINNING LOTTERY PLATE WINNER CITY
301 TIERNEY, COLIN M DALTON
803 TRAVERS, KEVIN C WALPOLE
909 DEVERGILIO, DENNIS PITTSFIELD
1003 BLOCK, MICHAEL LONGMEADOW
1030 ARONSON, ADAM J FOXBORO
1100 LINNANE, MEGHAN L NORTH READING
1160 BAXTER, TINA L DUDLEY
1244 VINE, ELIZABETH C HUDSON
1559 SMITH, PHILIP F WAKEFIELD
1587 SIMS, PAULINE R STOUGHTON
1605 ABBOTT-BISHOP, BETHANY M NEWBURY
1709 VAUGHAN, JAMES F DOVER
1713 CONNOLLY, STEPHEN T HANOVER
1794 GEORGITSIS, ARI P WEST ROXBURY
1851 ZAWALSKI, DANIEL J THORNDIKE
1999 GATH, CHERYL A GARDNER
2054 FALLAVOLLITA, KRIS K STERLING
2293 ROBBINS, DAVID E ABINGTON
2560 ARCANGELI, ALEXANDER J WESTMINSTER
2611 YOUNG, AUSTIN D SOUTH GRAFTON
2671 NEASE, PATRICIA A CHELMSFORD
2806 AWAD, WALID J MEDFORD
2826 DIFLUMERI, LISA REVERE
2905 DUDLEY, KAREN A MEDFORD
2961 BACHE, JONATHAN P WATERTOWN
3035 KRAVETZ, SHAWN W BROOKLINE
3072 WICK, MATTHEW NATICK
3153 WHITE, JONATHAN G WILMINGTON
3301 DEMERLE, THOMAS SUDBURY
3330 RISTEEN, DANIEL F PEABODY
3374 BORGE-PETRILLO, JULIE M GLOUCESTER
3391 ISABELLE, JONATHAN H NORTHBOROUGH
3550 JENSEN, ARTHUR WEYMOUTH
3661 LOHBAUER, ROBERT E LEE
3841 SERMAK, CHRISTOPHER J REHOBOTH
3869 TRUEMAN, ROBERT F STURBRIDGE
4003 SAMPSON, CLIFFORD E PLYMOUTH
4004 TEIXEIRA, JENNIFER C LUDLOW
4008 HOVEY, SCOTT A BELLINGHAM
4016 AURELIO, DEBORAH A MILLBURY
4030 TEDJASUKMANA, MARIA J ARLINGTON
4052 LAMB, WILLIAM H ATTLEBORO
4092 EVRENK, HALDUN NEWTON CENTER
4097 FREDA, MARIA K BERKLEY
4143 HOLLAND, NANCY S WINCHESTER
4151 MILKOWSKI, SHERRI G LANCASTER
4203 CANCELMO, JOSEPH G WORCESTER
4400 MACPHERSON, GLENN W LYNNFIELD
4527 BERRY, ROBERT G DANVERS
4708 DEBURRO, LAURENCE J SOUTHWICK
4721 FISHER, KRISTEN A STERLING
4734 DOLAN, JOHN F BOSTON
4749 KELLY, BRIAN G MANSFIELD
4833 EL KHOURY, TONI N SOMERSET
4939 MCDERMOTT, MICHAEL A DUXBURY
4942 STEBBINS, ROBERT C GARDNER
5030 LEAVITT, ROCKY D ANDOVER
5071 AUSTIN, JEANETTE L MANSFIELD
5210 HALE, RANDI L UPTON
5283 HUFFAM, THOMAS D WAREHAM
5341 ADAMS, DANIEL J ROSLINDALE
5376 WOODS, DAVID R DUXBURY
5380 SULLIVAN, JAMES F WOBURN
5464 CHOPDE, AVINASH B CAMBRIDGE
5506 MONTMENY, MATTHEW R BRAINTREE
5532 VACHA, TIMOTHY J QUINCY
5543 COOKSEY, JENIFER L GLOUCESTER
5556 HOLMES, DAVID R OXFORD
5594 MULLARKEY, KATHERINE M WEYMOUTH
5618 SIDERIS, MARK S WATERTOWN
5702 SULLIVAN, KAITLYN A COHASSET
5749 BORBOROGLU, STEPHEN A SHEFFIELD
5779 GEORGE, MICHAEL A NORTH ATTLEBORO
5804 MCGUIRK, TIMOTHY J BRIGHTON
5906 STERN, MARC J SWAMPSCOTT
6024 MCDONOUGH, ROBERT J EAST BRIDGEWATER
6149 SKAYNE, PATRICK J ORLEANS
6201 WASHINGTON, JACK A WRENTHAM
6234 JABBOUR, TALAL NORWOOD
6363 WHITING, ISABELLA C SALEM
6432 COMPAGNONE, FRANCIS G PEABODY
6440 LAI, ANTHONY C BEDFORD
6458 CASTONGUAY, JOHN D QUINCY
6465 VEITH, ROBERT S MARLBOROUGH
6481 COMMITO, ALBERT J MELROSE
6489 AYUBI, MOHAMMAD S FRAMINGHAM
6616 ZAHN, BRIAN P LAWRENCE
6630 RUGGIERO, CHRISTOPHER R MENDON
6650 KIERNAN, BRUCE A WINCHESTER
6818 MCLEAN, BEVERLY V DORCHESTER
6879 NGUYEN, HIEP V QUINCY
6968 FISKE, LAURA J WALPOLE
7072 DIPAOLO, EUGENE LYNNFIELD
7154 BRANDT, EDWARD D READING
7286 TAGLIERI, STEPHEN WINCHESTER
7429 KARGER, STEPHANIE B FRAMINGHAM
7682 MALAFRONTE, LEE W BRIDGEWATER
7731 YOUNG, CRYSTAL M NEW BEDFORD
7740 LAFLAMME, CHRISTOPHER HATFIELD
7897 DWYER, LAUREN E CHESTNUT HILL
8121 DROZDOWICZ, PATRICIA M GEORGETOWN
8248 AUBIN, MICHELLE J FAIRHAVEN
8291 HOEY, LEONARD F WINCHENDON
8309 MARINO, MATTHEW F WINCHESTER
8384 BLUETTE, MATTHEW MELROSE
8434 PADDEN, PATRICK L DEDHAM
8453 BLAKELY, THOMAS R NEWTON
8483 CAMARDO, JAMES J HANOVER
8488 GREENE, CHRISTINE C MASHPEE
8511 DOUCETTE, SARAH L ESSEX
8559 JACQUARD, NICOLE P METHUEN
8581 PELLOWS, SAMUEL J WALPOLE
8596 DERMAN, AVA R MARSHFIELD
8637 QUINN, GINA M AUBURNDALE
8732 JORDAN, KATHLEEN P MAYNARD
8768 MADSEN, PETER E TRURO
9008 CLIFFORD, MICHAEL QUINCY
9022 HORNSTINE, ADAM J CAMBRIDGE
9242 LOPEZ, GREGORY T FOXBORO
9302 HOYSGAARD, WILLIAM J SWAMPSCOTT
9384 BATES, KRISTYN E GREENFIELD
9462 NEGUSSIE, TEODROS FRAMINGHAM
9508 AHEARN, JEFFREY L HUDSON
9512 WALACH, DENNIS PEABODY
9584 PACHECO, JOSEPH R RAYNHAM
9712 MCKENNA, CATHERINE K LONGMEADOW
9772 BUCKLEY, JOHN M DRACUT
9796 LYNCH, KATHLEEN P WEST ROXBURY
9832 DIAZ, JENNIFER J METHUEN
9914 CURLL, JOHN W GROTON
13F CORREIRA, MICHAEL M CHARLTON
17V COOPER, THERESE J TEWKSBURY
28E JOHNSON, THEODORE R WENHAM
29F GLASSER, EDWARD A SHARON
43P LUKIS, BLAKE D HOLLISTON
44N PATEL, ROBINS N CAMBRIDGE
49P PASLASKI, BRIAN W WALPOLE
52J VASQUEZ, ROSANNA LAWRENCE
54K WALSH, FRANCIS X MEDFORD
61U LONG, MATTHEW C WELLESLEY HILLS
62X FLATHERS, MARIA LEOMINSTER
63Z SHIMAMURA, BENJAMIN P ATTLEBORO
70V CROCKER, JEFFREY T WEYMOUTH
74E LINO, SANDRA L E. FALMOUTH
74Z HABEEB, NICHOLAS G CARVER
79C DUPUIS, DEVIN M WESTFIELD
79H BREAULT-BOUCHER, ALEXZANDER J JEFFERSON
83C LETENDRE, CHERYL A ROCHESTER
83M DETERMAN, JOHN B FRANKLIN
83U GOUDEY, DOUGLAS M STOCKBRIDGE
85C SCHILLINGER, IAN S PROVINCETOWN
86S VIALPANDO, MARK C WOLLASTON
86V DIMARE, ANDREW P MARBLEHEAD
92E MCKIEL, TIMOTHY S LOWELL
99C ZYSK, ADAM P NORTH ATTLEBORO
9D ZINA, KEVIN F BOLTON
9Z BRIDGES, JEFFREY C GLOUCESTER
A83 FLANNERY, PAUL F CHELMSFORD
C56 GOLDSCHMIDT, JASON L WEST NEWTON
C80 WESLEY, DONNA F MASHPEE
E52 ZAPANTIS, TENA M CLINTON
E69 POKHAREL, AMRIT QUINCY
F94 LEE, SAUSIM WESTON
G31 ARNOLD, KRISTIN D WRENTHAM
G52 GILLIS, MICHAEL BRAINTREE
G59 HERNANDEZ ABAD, OLIVER METHUEN
G70 MOEN, MATTHEW C BOLTON
G83 HOUSMAN, RYAN C WILLIAMSTOWN
K42 CARVEL, DREW P DANVERS
L82 GORHAM, COURTNEY F WEYMOUTH
N65 TRENOR, CAMERON C WEST ROXBURY
N73 SLINGER, FREDERICK W ROCKLAND
N99 MCGIRR, PAMELA A CENTERVILLE
O36 GOSSELIN, CORRINE M TEWKSBURY
P31 BALYAN, MIKAYEL CHELSEA
Q87 JABER, SAMIR Z STONEHAM
R30 PALMA, DAVID A HULL
R53 MILEWSKI, LAURA T SHREWSBURY
S60 DIBENEDETTO, PETER L NORTH ANDOVER
T63 MAY, DAVID E NORTON
T69 OBER, MICHAEL A BELLINGHAM
V19 GRAHAM, JAMES G MIDDLEBORO
V87 ROY, JAMES E BOSTON
W13 DEFEO, FAITH M LAKEVILLE
W19 COOKE, JOHN R S YARMOUTH
W37 COOK, BARRY J PROVINCETOWN
W39 GAVIN, BRANDON J WOBURN
W69 PEREIRA, DAVID M ROCHESTER
X14 TOOMEY, KIMBERLY J MARSHFIELD
X93 BARONE, ROBERT P MARBLEHEAD
Z64 BENOIT, SEAN P QUINCY

Alternate Winners

ALTERNATE WINNERS  
   
SMITH, CHRISTOPHER G DRACUT
QIU, ZHI HUI PEABODY
BREGLIO, WILLIAM P AGAWAM
CANNON, CAROL A BEVERLY
SORRENTO, MARK F WINTHROP
GARRITY, JARED T WEST BRIDGEWATER
KERSTEIN, STANLEY M KINGSTON
COCHRANE, JESSICA A NATICK
CLAYTON, BROOKE A DARTMOUTH
ZHANG, YITING QUINCY
WRIGHT, DANIEL T LONGMEADOW
BRAGALONE, NICHOLAS A STONEHAM
MACDONALD, JOHN F METHUEN
BURKE, MYLES F NORWOOD
KELLY, JOHN C MEDFIELD
AMARELLO, KAREN J ACUSHNET
COSTA, NICHOLAS A NORTH DIGHTON
PERRIELLO, AMY T S. WEYMOUTH
WALLER, LINDSAY R TEWKSBURY
FLINT, PANASHE J HALIFAX
COBLEIGH, JAMIESON M ASHLAND
MARKUSSEN, RICHARD W BURLINGTON
MAHONEY, ROBERT F CAMBRIDGE
LENAHAN, SCOTT R SHREWSBURY
TRAMONTI, ZACHARY W WELLESLEY

Help Us Improve Mass.gov with your feedback

Feedback