Trial Court Guidelines for Pretrial Release
[…] Said person shall pay said administrative probation fee once each month during such time as said person remains on administrative supervised probation.”

v This guideline applies the probation clause of District & Municipal Courts Rules of Criminal Procedure probationary terms or conditions, the parties shall consult with the probation department, so as to enable the probation department to be heard as may be required by the court at the time the court considers the tendered plea or admission.”

vi Pursuant to G.L. c. 279, § 3, ¶ 3, “if a probation officer has probable cause to believe that a person placed under probation supervision or in the custody or care of a probation officer pursuant to sections 42A, 58A or 87 of chapter 276 or any other statute that allows the court to set conditions of release, has violated the conditions set by the court, the probation officer may arrest the probationer or may issue a warrant for the temporary custody of the probationer for a period not to exceed 72 hours or until the next sitting of the court, during which period the probation officer shall arrange for the appearance of the probationer before the court pursuant to [G.L. c. 279, § 3, ¶ 1].”