offered by

Superior Court Justices

A list of Superior Court Justices, Regional Administrative Justices, and the Chief Justice

Table of Contents

Superior Court Chief Justice

Honorable Judith Fabricant, Chief Justice

Superior Court 
Administrative Office
Suffolk County Courthouse
13th Floor
Three Pemberton Square
Boston, MA 02108

Phone
Main: (617) 788-8130
Fax: (617) 788-8137

Superior Court Justices

Judith Fabricant, Chief Justice
Hon. John A. Agostini
Hon. Mary K. Ames
Hon. C. William Barrett
Hon. Christopher K. Barry-Smith
Hon. Heidi Brieger
Hon. Elaine M. Buckley
Hon. Michael K. Callan
Hon. Anthony M. Campo, Jr.
Hon. Beverly J. Cannone
Hon. Richard J. Carey
Hon. Richard J. Chin
Hon. Thomas A. Connors
Hon. Rosemary Connolly
Hon. Robert C. Cosgrove
Hon. Brian A. Davis
Hon. Sharon E. Donatelle
Hon. Thomas Drechsler
Hon. Renee P. Dupuis
Hon. Elizabeth M. Fahey
Hon. Timothy Q. Feeley
Hon. John S. Ferrara
Hon. Kenneth J. Fishman
Hon. Francis E. Flannery
Hon. Daniel A. Ford
Hon. Diane C. Freniere
Hon. Shannon Frison
Hon. Mark C. Gildea
Hon. Linda E. Giles
Hon. Karen Goodwin
Hon. Robert B. Gordon
Hon. Karen F. Green
Hon. Mark A. Hallal
Hon. Bruce R. Henry
Hon. Maureen B. Hogan
Hon. Merita A. Hopkins
Hon. Janice W. Howe
Hon. Garry V. Inge
Hon. Mitchell H. Kaplan
Hon. Jeffrey T. Karp
Hon. Hélène Kazanjian
Hon. Angel Kelley
Hon. Janet Kenton-Walker
Hon. Maynard Kirpalani
Hon. Peter B. Krupp
Hon. James F. Lang
Hon. Joseph F. Leighton, Jr.
Hon. Jeffrey A. Locke
Hon. John (Jack) Thomas Lu
Hon. Mark D Mason
Hon. Kathleen McCarthy-Neyman
Hon. Thomas F. McGuire Jr.
Hon. Rosalind H. Miller
Hon. Cornelius J. Moriarty, II
Hon. Jane E. Mulqueen
Hon. Gregg J. Pasquale
Hon. Thomas J. Perrino
Hon. Laurence D. Pierce
Hon. James "Gavin" Reardon, Jr.
Hon. David Ricciardone
Hon. Michael D. Ricciuti 
Hon. William J. Ritter
Hon. Christine M. Roach
Hon. Robert C. Rufo
Hon. Kenneth Salinger
Hon. Janet L. Sanders
Hon. Debra A. Squires-Lee
Hon. Susan E. Sullivan
Hon. William F. Sullivan
Hon. Constance M. Sweeney
Hon. Salim Tabit
Hon. Robert N. Tochka
Hon. Kathe M. Tuttman
Hon. Robert Ullmann
Hon. Joshua I. Wall
Hon. Douglas Wilkins
Hon. Paul D. Wilson
Hon. Daniel M. Wrenn
Hon. Valerie A. Yarashus
Hon. Raffi N. Yessayan

Superior Court Regional Administrative Justices

Barnstable, Dukes & Nantucket: Robert C. Rufo
Berkshire, Franklin, Hampden & Hampshire: Michael K. Callan
Bristol: Thomas F. McGuire, Jr.
Essex: Timothy Q. Feeley
Middlesex (Civil): Bruce R. Henry
Middlesex (Criminal): Laurence D. Pierce
Norfolk: Thomas A. Connors
Plymouth: Angel Kelley
Suffolk (Civil): Douglas H. Wilkins
Suffolk (Criminal): Christine M. Roach
Worcester: Janet Kenton-Walker

Contact

Online

For more information, please contact the court nearest you. Superior Court locations 
Last updated: April 25, 2018
Feedback